Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1558597921 ISBN 13: 9781558597921
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reporters Without Borders, Paris, 2002
ISBN 10: 2908830736 ISBN 13: 9782908830736
Anbieter: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. In near fine condition; slight soiling to wraps; sales sticker adhered to front cover; remainder mark bottom edge of book; otherwise, as new. Text in French and English. 127 numbered pages. 11 1/4 x 8 1/4 in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press October 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1558597921 ISBN 13: 9781558597921
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Wire objects have worked their way into virtually every human activity. Since the eighteenth century, such occupations as housekeeping, cooking, gardening, fishing, and hunting were unthinkable without them. Shopkeepers fashioned wire into display racks, and children played with wire toys. Many pieces, such as fruit bowls, platters, and baskets of all kinds served both practical and decorative functions. With its vintage photographs, pages from early catalogs, old advertisements, and more than 300 evocative full-color photographs, Wire reveals why there is such a strong revival of interest in these pieces and demonstrates how they can be integrated into our homes today. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
EUR 23,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 20,15
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Abbeville Press, 1994
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAbbeville Press. New York. 1994. 4to hardback with DW. Illustrated. Extremities of boards soiled which also affects wrapper otherwise a clean and sound copy in a slightly worn wrapper with previous price sticker to rear cover.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 68,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2023
ISBN 10: 3030947076 ISBN 13: 9783030947071
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 2022 ed.
Verlag: Fernand Nathan, 1955
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. París s/f aprox 1955. Fernand Nathan. Tela. 223 pp. 20x14. Ilustrado. Texto en FRANCÉS. Cantos algo rozados.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Couverture abîmée. 49931-8 - Annales Bac 2020 Tout-En-Un Bac ST2S, Prost, Alain, HACHETTE EDUC, 2019.
Zustand: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Couverture abîmée. 49931-6 - Annales Bac 2020 Tout-En-Un Bac ST2S, Prost, Alain, HACHETTE EDUC, 2019.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Couverture abîmée. 49931-7 - Annales Bac 2020 Tout-En-Un Bac ST2S, Prost, Alain, HACHETTE EDUC, 2019.
Anbieter: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Frankreich
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - Tome CIV -1976 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 464 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Anbieter: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Frankreich
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1983/2 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 403 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 3030947076 ISBN 13: 9783030947071
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Provides a single-source reference to the state-of-the art of approximate computing (AxC)Presents a global picture of the approximate computing paradigm, at various levels of abstractionDiscusses real AxC applications, such as Approximate C.
Anbieter: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Frankreich
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Brest, Imp. du Télégramme - 1972/2 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Cartes, plans & Illustrations en texte & NB PP Ht - Pagination 427 à 935 - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. pp. 556.
Anbieter: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Frankreich
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Brest, Imp. du Télégramme - 1969 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - 403 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2023
ISBN 10: 3030947076 ISBN 13: 9783030947071
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 2022 ed.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Approximate Computing Techniques | From Component- to Application-Level | Alberto Bosio (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxi | Englisch | 2023 | Springer | EAN 9783030947071 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 156,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 552 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.13 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.