Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Zustand: very_good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: fine. 2nd ed. 12" tall; stapled binding; 64pp; with tablature. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Corp, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0793538408 ISBN 13: 9780793538409
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. None Stated. A bluegrass style banjo instructional book. Mild edge wear with a sticker scrape at the bottom left of the rear cover. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Tall wraps, booklet format. Second Edition. CD is missing. Small, erased previous pricing is faintly visible on the top corner of the title page. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 62 pages.
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. CD included. Small sticker on rear. ; 11.7 X 8.8 X 0.4 inches; 64 pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Corporation, US, 1982
ISBN 10: 0793523338 ISBN 13: 9780793523337
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. 2nd Revised ed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, 1980
ISBN 10: 0793528135 ISBN 13: 9780793528134
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. (Banjo). Newly updated and revised, this easy-to-use beginner's guide is a continuation of the banjo basics and techniques taught in Book 1. The material in Book 2 not only reinforces and strengthens Book 1 instruction, but also features many new songs, techniques and rolls to learn and play. Covers: right-hand rolls and patterns; playing back-up; melodic style banjo; fiddle tunes & reels; solos and licks; new hammers, pull and slides; banjo chimes; scales & modes; using a capo; and more! Includes more solos and standard licks for melodic-style banjo; fiddle tunes; playing back-up; use of the capo; more music theory. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Corporation, US, 1982
ISBN 10: 0793523338 ISBN 13: 9780793523337
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 2nd Revised ed.
Zustand: New.