Macentee sean (16 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gill and Son, Dublin 1966

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: LeeMan Books, Dublin, DUBL, IrlandLeeMan Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 22,00 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A detailed first-hand account of the Easter Rising in Dublin.

  • Verlag: M.H Gill & Son Ltd, Dublin, 1966 1966

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mike Conry, WORCESTER, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMike Conry

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 12,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Verlag: Dublin : Gill 1966

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 33,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 176 pages : plates, portrait ; 19 cm. Subjects; Irish Volunteers. 1916. Ireland History Easter Rising, 1916. Ireland. Ireland History Sinn Fein Rebellion, 1916. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Gill and Son, Dublin & Melbourne 1966

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, IrlandGeata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 21,00 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. pp 176. Light volume - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage. 'This book recounts the adventures of one man who, as an officer in the Irish Volunteers, participated in the Rising. Much of what Seán MacEntee relates has not been disclosed before. His journey from Slane to Libe

  • Verlag: Dublin : Gill 1966

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 176 pages : plates, portrait ; 19 cm. Subjects; Irish Volunteers. 1916. Ireland History Easter Rising, 1916. Ireland. Ireland History Sinn Fein Rebellion, 1916. 1 Kg.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Gill and Son 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Vereinigtes KönigreichNugget Box (PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. White dust wrapper with usual light marks/discolouration, a little edge wear also. Internally Very Good - clean and tidy copy in tight binding. Unclipped dust wrapper has now been fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 380g ** All orders are sent

  • Verlag: Gill ans Son

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 33,54

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1966. Paperback. 176pp. Plates. Usual library markings. Cover s slightly stained. Keywords: Irish Biography, Revolutionary Ireland. . . Former Library book. . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Verlag: Gill and Son

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,08

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Scarce. First edition. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light age and shelf wear. Light spotting to page edges, text and illustrations not affected, remains a fine copy. Keywords: Ireland, Revolutionary Ireland. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Verlag: Gill and Son 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 42,00

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Scarce. First edition. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light age and shelf wear. Light spotting to page edges, text and illustrations not affected, remains a fine copy. Keywords: Ireland, Revolutionary Ireland. . . . .

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Waterford Carthage Press 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: first editions, Dublin, , Irlandfirst editions

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 85,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small 8v0. quarter cloth paper boards. Previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper. Very nice copy of scarce item. Sean MacEntee was born in Belfast. He worked as an engineer in Dundalk, County Louth, and was involved in the establishment of a local corps of the Irish Volunteer

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatheBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 88. A perfect gift for

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 88. A perfect gift fo

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The Talbot Press Limited [1917] Undated, dated from a copy held by Queen's University Belfast, Dublin 1917

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 232,76

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. An unusual example of this book of poems having been signed by its author, politician, and one-time Tánaiste of Ireland. A very scarce example of this work having been signed by author, Sean MacEntee - writing here under the name John Francis MacEntee.MacEntee was a politician, member of

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 262,60

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1p., 4to. In good condition, lightly aged, with punch holes at margin. MacEntee begins his letter to Hickey: 'In the tribute which "The Statist" pays to the late Hilaire Belloc a reference is made to his essay on usury. I read this some time ago but cannot recall the title of the volume in which it appeared. I should be grateful

    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 155,72

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    unbound. 2.25 x 4.5 inches, no place, dated March 27, 1933, with the addition of a sentiment written in Gaelic (not translated). Fine condition. Irish radical politician who served in the governments of Eamon de Valera and Sean Lemass in a range of ministerial positions. During the 1916 uprising, he mobilized at Dundalk and foug

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len