Anbieter: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. hardcover book no dust jacket, light wear to cover and book edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pruett Publishing Company, Boulder, 1977
ISBN 10: 0871085097 ISBN 13: 9780871085092
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. Oblong Quarto, 357 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good dust jacket. Spine ivory white with red and black lettering. Dust jacket has moderate plus wear including some foxing, slight soiling and minor edge wear, as is. Price clipped front flap with previous bookshop's two small stickers. Slight foxing interiorly. Boards show mild wear including slight wear to the edges and cocking to the spine. Text block has foxing to the edges, as is. Pictorial end papers. Frontispiece. Profusely illustrated. First edition. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QD (ND-QD). 1384591. FP New Rockville Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pruett Publishing Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0871085097 ISBN 13: 9780871085092
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. first edition, first printing; 357 pp., Hardcover, fine in an edge-worn dust jacket and a very good slipcase. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Minor wear to the dust jacket. Light wear to the boards. Tight binding. Clean interior pages. Light wear to the slipcase. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pruett Publishing, Boulder, Colorado, 1977
ISBN 10: 0871085097 ISBN 13: 9780871085092
Anbieter: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Slight shelf wear, else VG in dust jacket with a few small tears to the edges.; 357 pages.
Anbieter: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
8vo Oblong Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 357pp. 1st edition, 2nd printing. Contents are unmarked with b/w photos throughout. Silver boards are pointed corners and bright. Tightly bound with securely attached hinges. Jacket is clipped with faint edge wear. Original slipcase a scuffed on rear panel with minor shelf wear to extremities.
Anbieter: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dust Jacket. This book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a Signed, oversized, oblong hardcover book with 357 pages including lots of black and white photos and illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. One of the authors Signed and dated the third end paper. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The copyright page shows 1977 as the published date. The dust jacket shows light edgewear and light foxing (No Chips). I have placed the DJ in a fresh mylar jacket and this book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pruett Publishing Co., USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0871085097 ISBN 13: 9780871085092
Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket has light general wear. No tears. Illustrated front pastedown and endpaper are upside down, otherwise book is near fine. Binding tight. Slipcase is very good. 357pp Size: 265mm x 215mm. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pruett Publishing Co. January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0871085097 ISBN 13: 9780871085092
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show heavier rubbing and wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ is in a mylar stuck to the book with an adhesive. SOme grey rubbing to the DJ. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Pruett Publishing Co. 1977, 1977
Anbieter: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
first edition ed. hardback very good condition in a very good dust jacket and slipcase (slipcase has a bit of staining on the rear).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pruett Publishing, Boulder, 1977
ISBN 10: 0871085097 ISBN 13: 9780871085092
Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 4to oblong pp.357 heavy book additional postage will apply. book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pruett Publishing, Boulder, Co, 1977
ISBN 10: 0871085097 ISBN 13: 9780871085092
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Benson, Ted (photos) et al (illustrator). First Edition. 357pp.incl.index; HB quarter-bound; silver w/blk.&silver; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; PON; stains, endpapers; clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/red spine-color pic.cover; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; chips,tp.spine; some sml.folds; corner-cut. "Over 400 historic contemporary photographs-375 pages of text divided into four main sections-Original Howard Fogg watercolor-Drawings, Maps, Index".
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!