Mackinney hawk (45 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Very nice unused book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,75
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, USAMuse Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Taos Books, Santa Fe, USATaos Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,60
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author Signed by Author Dj. shows light edge and shelf wear. Lightly bumped lower tip on ft. bd., clean, tight bds., pages like new looking. Signed by author on title page. 290 pp. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Very nice unused book. Book has light storage wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Very nice unused book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Very nice unused book with light storage wear. Barlow, Dave (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Very nice unused book, signed by the author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Very nice unused book. Book is signed by the author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Very nice unread book. Book is signed by the author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Very nice unused book. Book is signed by the author.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, USAMontclair Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,73
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,25
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Moccasin Trace. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,47
EUR 4,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: As New. Very nice book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,25
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, USAJen's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Condition very good in black boards, DJ very good, signed by author on title page, no markings, very clean and tight.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Las Vegas 2006
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, USABookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 28,16
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: FINE. First printing. Civil war novel - the story of the son and daughter of two families in the South - one a non-slaveholder, the others owners of a large plantation. SIGNED on the title page. Glossary of terms. 290 pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,33
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,37
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Vereinigtes KönigreichS.Carter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,92
EUR 23,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. us1st.edition.1st.printing.fine hardback in a fine dustwrapper.signed by the author on the half title page.47/g Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,46
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,13
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archebooks Publishing Incorporated, Las Vegas, NV 2006
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, USABooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 62,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Fine first edition/first printing in a like dust-jacket with mild edgewear. The Volume is signed by author Hawk MacKinney on the title page; When seventeen-year-old Taryn moves to small town Amish country with her family, she is excited… to start attending the local high school and make new friends. But Taryn soon realizes that there's something different about the Amish people- something that makes them mysterious and intriguing. When Taryn stumbles upon a moccasin track in the woods, she starts to piece together the story of a girl who went missing years ago. Taryn starts to unravel the secrets of the Amish community and soon realizes that there's more to them than she ever imagined. Taryn must decide whether to stick to the ways of her community or embrace her own sense of individuality in order to find out the truth about the girl who disappeared.; 8vo; 290 pages; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,42
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,73
EUR 61,54 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The Indian Queen would risk torture and worse to keep her secrets from these barbarians in suits of metal and their search for cities of gold. They never found the gold. Empires rose; empires fell, the centuries passed. Legend became fireside myths, but no treasure was ever found. Yet, among…the grey-green drapes of wisteria and wild jasmine along the misty shrouded lowlands of bayous and marshes of the Westo River, the folktales persisted.In the lazed creep of a near-tropical dawn lit the pungent Turkish coffee permeated Moccasin Hollow. Beyond the kitchen door Lucky, Craige Ingram's German shepherd gnawed a favorite bone. Looted burial mounds seemed a world away until plundered mounds on Moccasin Hollow land brings amateur archaeologist PI Craige Ingram into the cross-hairs of kidnapping. Stealthy hideaways are concealed in old colonial brick-lined river grottoes beneath the big house of Ardochy plantation. Sex-tape underage blackmail and thrill killings on federal land spur a medical examiner's preliminary postmortem to more than a hired cleaner's quickie cover-up passed off as drug deals gone sour. Greed tangles a witch's pigswill of illicit affairs and murder-to-hide-murder. Shady investigators and shadier politics stir an unexpected concoction that threatens the lives of those at Moccasin Hollow in a spiteful plot against ex-SEAL Craige Ingram and the woman he loves.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,58
EUR 4,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.