Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press, 1958
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 1st edition. The boards are rubbed, marked and worn. Internally, lightly tanned pages. Otherwise clean. Tightly bound. r*24/03/2026. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press, 1958
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. the jacket is shelf worn and torn, some water marks. boards are partly sunned. tanning. old tape residue. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press, Johannesburg, 1958
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. v, 163, 11 b/w plates, 2 b/w photos, 30 text figs. . HB. Vg in worn d/w (in removable protective wrapper). From the library of Prof. Jim Green (1928-2016), Professor of Zoology at Queen Mary College, University of London, with his name to endpaper. First edition.
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press, 1969
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. boards are rubbed, edge worn and knocked. foxing, old tape residue and marks. library stamp. well bound. fair copy.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. `.
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press, 1969
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. revised edition. shelf wear on the boards. foxing. all text and plates remain clear and legible. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Johannesburg: Witwatersrand University Press 1958., 1958
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Quarto,163 pp.,photographs, inscription, bookplate.
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press, 1958
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Beautifully bound in 1/4 leather, with gold gilt+ raised bands to spine. Heavy, extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. The boards are a bit edge worn , scarring, a bit cocked and marked. Mild tanning, gift inscription, minor handling marks. Aside from this, it is still in good condition, excellent binding and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Niederlande
, worn) 0.0.