Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hellbound Books Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948318431 ISBN 13: 9781948318433
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hellbound Books Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948318431 ISBN 13: 9781948318433
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Independently Published
ISBN 10: 170652482X ISBN 13: 9781706524823
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Independently Published
ISBN 10: 170652482X ISBN 13: 9781706524823
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Independently Published
ISBN 10: 170652482X ISBN 13: 9781706524823
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Independently Published
ISBN 10: 1675135436 ISBN 13: 9781675135433
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 170652482X ISBN 13: 9781706524823
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. AMAZON ECHO SHOW 8 USER GUIDE: The Complete User Manual for Beginners and Pro to Master the New Amazon Echo Show 8 with Tips & Tricks for Alexa Skills (Echo Device & Alexa Setup) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: Independently published 13 D
ISBN 10: 167514799X ISBN 13: 9781675147993
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. iPad 7th Generation User Guide: The Complete 2020 Beginners and Seniors Manual to Master the New Apple 10.2" iPad and Tips & Tricks for iPadOS 13 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: Independently Published
ISBN 10: 1703420837 ISBN 13: 9781703420838
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Independently Published
ISBN 10: 1703420837 ISBN 13: 9781703420838
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Independently published 07/11/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 170652482X ISBN 13: 9781706524823
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hellbound Books Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948318431 ISBN 13: 9781948318433
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hellbound Books Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948318431 ISBN 13: 9781948318433
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hellbound Books Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948318431 ISBN 13: 9781948318433
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Independently published 01/c /13 D
ISBN 10: 167514799X ISBN 13: 9781675147993
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre; Duca, Leila Del (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre; Duca, Leila Del (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre; Duca, Leila Del (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre; Duca, Leila Del (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the fascinating history and properties of superheated steam, a crucial component of early steam engines. The author explores how the use of superheated steam revolutionized engineering in the 19th century, highlighting its advantages over traditional steam. This book examines the evolution of understanding surrounding superheated steam, tracing the path from early experimentation to the development of theoretical models. The text carefully analyzes the contributions of key figures like Hirn and Wethered, and discusses the development of practical applications, highlighting the challenges and triumphs of early steam engineers. The author provides a detailed examination of the equations that describe the behavior of superheated steam, meticulously outlining the derivations and practical applications of these formulas. Through the lens of this scientific inquiry, this book offers a compelling glimpse into the world of steam engineering and its importance in shaping the industrial landscape. This book provides a valuable historical and scientific perspective on this critical element of early industrialization. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hellbound Books Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948318431 ISBN 13: 9781948318433
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hellbound Books Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948318431 ISBN 13: 9781948318433
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 278.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hellbound Books Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948318431 ISBN 13: 9781948318433
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hellbound Books Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948318431 ISBN 13: 9781948318433
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 278.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hellbound Books Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948318431 ISBN 13: 9781948318433
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 278.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1910 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 94 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 94 Language: English.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1834
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA
Hardcover. 59pp; 32pp; 37pp; 136pp; 16pp; 24pp; 50pp; 16pp. Contemporary half sheepskin over marbled boards. Includes the following titles: 1) Speech of James Madison Porter, of Northampton, in the Convention of Pennsylvania, on the Subject of the Right to Annul Charters of Incorporation. Delivered November 20, 1837; Philadelphia, Peter Hay & Co., 1837; first edition. 2) The Affairs of Rhode-Island. A Discourse Delivered in the Meeting-House of the First Baptist Church, Providence, May 22, 1842. By Francis Wayland. Third Edition; Providence, R. Cranston & Co., 1842; Sabin 70542. 3) Address Delivered Before the Alumni Association of the College of New Jersey, September 26, 1838. By James McDowell. Second Edition. Princeton, Printed and Published by R. E. Hornor, 1839; Sabin 43194. 4) The Jubilee of the Constitution. A Discourse Delivered at the Request of the New York Historical Society, in the City of New York, on Tuesday, the 30th of April, 1839. By John Quincy Adams; New York, Published by Samuel Colman, 1839; first edition; Sabin 281. 5) Anniversary Oration. Delivered Before the Faculty and Students of the University of Pennsylvania, February 22d, 1836. By Richard Newton; Philadelphia, Printed by William F. Geddes, 1836; first edition; Sabin 55083. 6) An Oration Delivered Before the Zelosophic Society of the University of Pennsylvania. By P. McCall; Philadelphia, Joseph & William Kite, Printers, 1836; first edition; Sabin 42976. 7) Address Delivered Before the American Whig and Cliosophic Society of the College of New Jersey. September 24, 1839. By Aaron Ogden Dayton; Princeton, Printed by Robert E. Hornor, 1839; first edition; Sabin 18999. 8) The Power of Holiness in the Christian Ministry. A Discourse Delivered, by Appointment, Before the Directors, Professors and Students, of the Theological Seminary of the Presbyterian Church at Princeton, September 29, 1834. By Albert Barnes; Philadelphia, Printed by William F. Geddes, 1834; first edition. Leather well worn, some scattered foxing, previous owner's name on two of the pamphlets. A good+ copy. ; Octavo.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2024
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1910. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 92, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 92 92.