Verlag: J Geol, 1991
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 99, pp. 443-456, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Zustand: New. Overview of the drawings and painting of Jan De Maesschalck. Num Pages: 128 pages, 60 colour. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AFC; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 280 x 240 x 15. Weight in Grams: 839. Overview of the drawings and painting of Jan De Maesschalck. Num Pages: 128 pages, 60 colour. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AFC; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 280 x 240 x 15. Weight in Grams: 839. 2015. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. Overview of the drawings and painting of Jan De Maesschalck. Num Pages: 128 pages, 60 colour. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AFC; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 280 x 240 x 15. Weight in Grams: 839. Overview of the drawings and painting of Jan De Maesschalck. Num Pages: 128 pages, 60 colour. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AFC; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 280 x 240 x 15. Weight in Grams: 839. 2015. hardcover. . . . .
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide bonne tenue intérieur propre couverture légèrement défraîchie proche du très bon état. in8. 2001. Broché. 330 pages. Good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: P.I.E-Peter Lang S.A., Ãditions, 2022
ISBN 10: 2875745530 ISBN 13: 9782875745538
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Dit boek brengt de boeiende geschiedenis van het genootschap dat zich tot doel stelde om Nederlandssprekenden te verenigen die zich met de Nederlandse cultuuren beschaving verbonden voelen en deze essentieel vinden voor de ontwikkeling van Vlaanderen en Nederland.Dit genootschap, genoemd naar Willem de Zwijger, prins van Oranje, is de grootste grensoverschrijdende culturele vereniging in de Lage Landen en brengt meer dan 3000 Vlamingen en Nederlanders samen.Verschijnt n.a.v. de 50ste verjaardag van de Orde die in september met veel luister gevierd zal worden.In 1955 stichtte Guido van Gheluwe, een jonge advocaat uit Kortrijk, een uiterst origineel genootschap met een eigen leefregel: De Orde van den Prince. De naam verwees naar Willem de Zwijger, die borg staat voor inzet en verdraagzaamheid. In de naoorlogse tijd van verzuiling, Belgisch triomfalisme en Vlaamse verdeeldheid, trokken de leden van de Orde in hun persoonlijk, gezins- en maatschappelijk leven ondubbelzinnig de kaart van het Nederlands. Zij deden dat evenwel in eigen naam, want het genootschap zelf nam geen standpunten in en voerde geen gemeenschappelijke actie. De Orde van den Prince fungeerde louter als een denktank, een inspiratiebron en een ontmoetingscentrum, niet enkel van alle mogelijke strekkingen, maar ook en vooral van Vlamingen ?n Nederlanders. Over de landsgrenzen heen bezonnen zij zich samen over hun identiteit, hun rol in de wereld en de positie van de Nederlandse taal en cultuur in het toekomstige Europa. De ontmoeting van mensen, de botsing van idee?n en de gestage uitbreiding van de Orde vormen een fascinerend en leerrijk verhaal, zeker voor al welk beleid voert of over de landsgrenzen heen wil samenwerken. De stichter kreeg immers ook wel af te rekenen met onenigheid in Vlaamse rangen, met onbegrip vanuit Nederland en zelfs met pogingen van het Belgische hof en de adel om het genootschap te recupereren. Echter, "point n'est besoin d'esp?rer pour entreprendre, ni de r?ussir pour pers?v?rer", zo luidde het motto van de Zwijger. Tegen de verwachting van velen in, is de vereniging een succes geworden. Vandaag is de Orde van den Prince de grootste Vlaams-Nederlandse culturele vereniging in de Lage Landen met meer dan 3000 leden en bijna 100 afdelingen.
Zustand: Neuf.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bohn Stafleu van Loghum, 2016
ISBN 10: 9036812038 ISBN 13: 9789036812030
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Very good. Jan De Maesschalck (illustrator).
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Georg Olms Verlag, Hildesheim,, 2001
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Hildesheim, Georg Olms Verlag cm.16x32,5 pp.324, brossura Collana Europaea Memoria,Reihe I,17. Avant-Propos et introduction du Marc Maesschalck.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leuven University Press, Leuven, 2011
ISBN 10: 9058678830 ISBN 13: 9789058678836
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. In recent decades, the Australian social scientist John Braithwaite has played a crucial role in the development of international criminology. He is considered one of the most renowned criminologists of our time, and he has put his scientific engagement at the service of humanity and society by aiming at social justice, participatory democracy, sustainable development, and world peace. In this collection of essays well-known academics reflect on Braithwaite's work by addressing two leading questions: What are the implications of a republican theory of justice for criminology and criminal policy? And what is the role of academic criminology in today's social, political, and economic environment? The volume concludes with an extensive contribution from John Braithwaite himself in which he not only to the essays in the book but also addresses challenges to and future directions for academic criminology. In recent decades, the Australian social scientist John Braithwaite has played a crucial role in the development of international criminology. He is considered one of the most renowned criminologists of our time. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Mercatorfonds / Cultura, 1980
Anbieter: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Niederlande
1980, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar, vlekjes op schutblad , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar, vlekjes op schutblad , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar, vlekjes op schutblad.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: L'Harmattan, 1999
Anbieter: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. 206 p.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Standaard Uitgeverij - Algemeen, 2023
ISBN 10: 9022339912 ISBN 13: 9789022339916
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Verlag: BRT, Brussel, 1991
ISBN 10: 9050960804 ISBN 13: 9789050960809
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Paperback. 300 pp.; ills.; 21x13 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands - (spine slightly folded) Although very good, see picture 380g.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Standaard Uitgeverij - Algemeen, 2022
ISBN 10: 902233953X ISBN 13: 9789022339534
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: 20 Leafdesdichten BV Bornmeer, 2024
ISBN 10: 9464712309 ISBN 13: 9789464712308
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Standaard Uitgeverij - Algemeen, 2022
ISBN 10: 9022339114 ISBN 13: 9789022339114
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Standaard Uitgeverij - Algemeen, 2022
ISBN 10: 9022339513 ISBN 13: 9789022339510
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Standaard Uitgeverij - Algemeen, 2022
ISBN 10: 9022339521 ISBN 13: 9789022339527
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Standaard Uitgeverij - Algemeen, 2019
ISBN 10: 9002268459 ISBN 13: 9789002268458
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.