Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Light scratching on cover. ; 10.9 X 8.4 X 0.7 inches; 219 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0520201612 ISBN 13: 9780520201613
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0520201612 ISBN 13: 9780520201613
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0847819450 ISBN 13: 9780847819454
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Oversized hardbound book in very good condition, with clean, sharp-cornered, colorfully illustrated pages. Boards show normal shelfwear. Dust jacket in mylar shows light shelfwear at edges, and some soiling.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0520201612 ISBN 13: 9780520201613
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. 6 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 319 pages; Yellowing to pages. Small spill stain to exterior edge of pages only. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" Tall (large tall). 219 pages. Includes bibliographical references. A very good copy in very good dust jacket with a tear to one page in middle of book.Color, B/w Photos.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Laminate on front cover slightly wrinkled. ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 219 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0847819469 ISBN 13: 9780847819461
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear on covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of International Studies University of California, 1969
Anbieter: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: MWABA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Name in ink top of the hslf title. No musty odor. No water stains. No soiling. Light sun fading.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0847819469 ISBN 13: 9780847819461
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. 28 projects by the award-winning San Diego-based architect. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. A crisp Near Fine copy in a Near Fine mylar-protected dust jacket. 222 pp., profusely illustrated, 28 projects by the award-winning San Diego-based architect.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of International Studies/University of California, Berkeley, 1969
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Printed Cardstock. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Text/Near New. Softcover/Good w/wear to upper spine & surface. Inked notes to rear endpaper. This is number 5 in the publisher's Politics of Modernization series. "Our purpose is to present an image, however schematic and incomplete, of the structure of social stratification in Peru, and to outline the main processes that we feel may be important conditions of its evolution or stagnation." 407 typescript pgs, in 4 chapters with Introduction, tables, 8 Appendices, and Bibliography;.
Zustand: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. New York: Rizzoli, 1996. First edition. 4to. Stiff covers. 215 pp. Heavily illustrated. Addenda. Near fine. Size: 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California, Berkeley, 1993
Anbieter: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520301536 ISBN 13: 9780520301535
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!