paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Silver Burdette Company, NJ, 1971
Anbieter: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. Eersel (illustrator). First Edition. This large music textbook has typical library markings, some light fading and stains on the spine and covers and slight edge wear.
Verlag: Phaedra, NYC, 1972
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Cloth Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Dust Jacket. 167pp. Illustrations by various artists. Based on Teilhard de Chardin. Dj has a long tear repaired otherwise vg.
Verlag: Lionsgate 2015-03-06 00:00:00, 2015
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
EUR 12,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 9,69
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Phaedra Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Limited Edition. The book is near fine with very slight shelf wear in a good+ dust jacket with edge wear, rubbing, chipped at spine ends and corners.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verlag Moritz Diesterweg, Frankfurt am Main - Berlin - Bonn
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 110 Seiten Essays and interpretations on the influence and impact of the frontier in American history and literature. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-636-5/8-00594286 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 153.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geophysical Union, 1999
ISBN 10: 0875902693 ISBN 13: 9780875902692
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: American Geophysical Union Pub Date: 1/26/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 377 First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geophysical Union, 1999
ISBN 10: 0875902693 ISBN 13: 9780875902692
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 539,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp
ISBN 10: 0578340828 ISBN 13: 9780578340821
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Matthew Lawrence Malone's short stories tell so much in a short time. 'Exsolvo: Solve Your Fantasy (book #1)' is a must read. People have been curious to know what is in the mind of this Psychologist, Educator, Deacon, Martial Artist, Scholar, Comedian, Believer .Well, to know, you just have to read. So much in such an intriguing book. How did he overcome his challenges How has he become successful So many answers hidden within his created stories for you to discover. Search and you will find, amazing treasures!
Verlag: Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, rubbed, very good. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in honor of Jim Lowell. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertow, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, d.a. Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.
Verlag: Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, lightly rubbed and bumped, about fine. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in defense of Jim Lowell, owner of the Asphodel Book Store, who was arrested along with D.A. Levy on obscenity charges. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertov, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.
Verlag: Wild Hawthorn Press 1961-7, Scotland, 1961
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2.207,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPOOR.OLD.TIRED.HORSE. Numbers 9-25,1961 -1967 - all original. 17 issues in total. Edited by Ian Hamilton Finlay, POOR.OLD.TIRED.HORSE. is seen as the most important concrete poetry journal of the 1960s in Britain. The journal title comes from Robert Creeley's poem "Please" (1959). The early numbers are black & white, but later numbers involve colour (often silkscreen) illustrations as the concrete poetry movement blossomed. It has become highly influential for both poets and artists (see for example the ICA group exhibition POOR.OLD.TIRED.HORSE. of 2009). Issue no. 10 is 'a concrete number', including Augusto de Campos, Eugen Gomringer, Dom Sylvester Houédard and Edwin Morgan. Issue no. 12 is a 'Visual Semiotic Concrete' edition. Issue no. 18 is a collaboration, with writings and script by Ad Reinhardt and drawings and layout by Bridget Riley. Issue no. 25 the final issue is dedicated to one-word poems. Contributors include : Ian Hamilton Finlay, Pete Brown, Anselm Hollo, Lorine Neidecker, Gael Turnbull, Marvin Malone, Cid Corman, Jerome Rothenberg, Guillaume Appolinaire, Larry Eigner, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Edwin Morgan, Cesar Lopez Nunez, Jonathan Williams, Tom McGrath, Spike Hawkins, Georg Trakl, Robert Garioch, Ernst Jandl, Paul de Vree, Robert Creeley, Vladimir Mayokovsky, Yury Pantratov, Libby Houston, Eugen Gomringer, Michael Shayer, Mary Ellen Solt, Peter Stitt, Dom Sylvester Houédard, Peter Lyle, Margot Sandemann, Heinz Gappmayr, Pedro Xisto, Hamish MacLaren, George Macklay Brown, Eli Seigel, Pierre Albert-Birot, Francis Ponge, Edward Wright, Emil Antonucci, Charles Biederman, Jim Nicholson, Ronald Johnson, Bernard Kops, Larry Eigner, Robert Creeley, Augusto de Campos, Edgard Braga, Bridget Riley, Ad Reinhardt, Robert Lax, Jeffrey Steele, Kenelm Cox, Stephen Bann, Hansjorg Mayer, Edward Lucie-Smith, Alan Riddell, Astrid Gillis, Aram Saroyan et al. Ref: IN NUMBERS (PPP Editions, Switzerland, 2009) pages 9, 18, 314-321. Also exhibited in the show of that name, ICA, 2012. Murray pages 2-3. Condition: most issues near fine, some very good with slight bruising to edges (see image of issues 9, 16, 17, 19, 20, 22, 25 showing edgewear/handling marks).