Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0822310732 ISBN 13: 9780822310730
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0822310732 ISBN 13: 9780822310730
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Contains some pen notes and underlining. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814767133 ISBN 13: 9780814767139
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0822310732 ISBN 13: 9780822310730
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0822310732 ISBN 13: 9780822310730
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Trade paperback. First 71 pages have ink underlining. Corner crease to rear panel of wraps.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books November 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0822310732 ISBN 13: 9780822310730
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0822310732 ISBN 13: 9780822310730
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Spill stain to edge of pages. - Book is in good overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Average wear.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Univeristy Press, New York & London, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814767133 ISBN 13: 9780814767139
Anbieter: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A clean and unmarked University-Press hardback with a blue dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. Black-and-white illustrations. This nice copy has an "opened-only a few-times" look & feel with no crushes to the boards' corners. First Printing with a complete (10-to-1) number-line. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers since 1999.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Duke University Press Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 536 Reprint edition.
Verlag: New York University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814767133 ISBN 13: 9780814767139
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orbis Books / Boston Theological Institute, Maryknoll, New York / Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1995
ISBN 10: 1570750092 ISBN 13: 9781570750090
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. xxv, 165 pp. The Boston Theological Institute Series. Volume 4. Softcover. LCC: 9443405.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University, Durham, NC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0822310732 ISBN 13: 9780822310730
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Soft cover in fine condition. 519 pages, Index, Bibliography and Notes. The book is a gift to Dr. McCabe who was the President of Miami Dade Downtown Campus. From John F. White Pastor of Greater Bethel A.M. E. Church. Religion became a very important part of the life of Blacks when they arrived in the Colonies and it was the back bone of the life of freed Slaves.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press, Durham, NC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0822310732 ISBN 13: 9780822310730
Anbieter: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Printing. xvi. Tables. Appendix. End Notes. Bibliography. Index. 519pp. Pictorial Soft Cover. SIGNED on title page by C. Eric Lincoln. Signed by Author. Soft Cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press, Durham, NC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0822310732 ISBN 13: 9780822310730
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. (1990), 519pp, illus. w/ charts & graphs, light shelfwear to cover, old pric in ink to half title, contents clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYU Press, New York and London, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814767133 ISBN 13: 9780814767139
Anbieter: Jane Atwood, Louisville, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is as new with a fine dj and is wrapped with a clear plastic book cover. Riverside Church has a unique history.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814767133 ISBN 13: 9780814767139
Anbieter: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. This work is the history of the Riverside Church which is viewed widely as the place in which to honor visiting dignitaries to New York. The history represents the movement from a predominantly white Protestant congregation to a multi-racial and multi-ethnic church that has been at the vanguard of social justice advocacy, liberation theologies, gay and lesbian ministries, nuclear disarmament and peace studies, and Jewish/Christian relations. The book contains tables, photographs, illustrations, notes, and an index. This copy is SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS, inscribed on the FFEP, and is clean and solid. Signed by Authors.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 3rd printing. inscribed by Lincoln, 519pp, small octavo, tight binding, clean throughout, old personal library sticker to spine, diagonal creases across front cover, and corner of back cover.
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.