Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is included but shows chipping and general shelf-wear. The binding is in good shape. A good solid copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Julian Messner, New York, N. Y., 1980
ISBN 10: 0671340158 ISBN 13: 9780671340155
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Corwin, Judith (illustrator). Typical ex-library markings. Text is tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Harper & Row, 1990
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket in VG+ condition. First printing. 204 pages. [14oz]. Book.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
library. Zustand: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Erstausgabe
HBDJ, stated 1st Edition, 1990, Red & Brown cloth lettered Black, remainder mark bottom pgs edge, F/.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Ex Libris with all the usual attributes. Dust jacket attached to cover, with a little rubbing/soiling; Very Good condition. Slight spine lean. Erase marks on front end page. A few smudges and dog-eared pages. Very Good + condition.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine first editon. Four Winds Press, c1987, stated First Edition, complete number line. Fine hardback in Fine dust jacket with price intact. 202 pages, unmarked. CHILDREN FICTION SELF-RELIANCE MOVING BROOKLYN; A5063 Chil Shlf; 202 pages.
Verlag: Long Island Historical Society, Brooklyn, 1979
Anbieter: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, no dj - from a private collection -.
Verlag: Long Island Historical Society, 1979
Anbieter: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition. Hardcover; Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title in gold on spine boxed in green. Light sunfade and edgewear. Date written in ink on spine. Bright green paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Frontispiece , title. Text pages are crisp and clean. The first press was established in New York City in 1693; but printing came late to Long Island, almost a hundred years later. Printers are listed chronologically by county, town with county starting with Sag Harbor in 1791. Illustrated. Nice tight binding. ISBN 0890620717; B/w Illus; 8VO; 191 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Judith Hoffman Corwin (illustrator). Near Fine condition Hardcover laminated illustrated boards. Includes numerous b/w illustrations and photographs, Suggested Reading and Index, 106 pages. No DJ as issued. The exception to the condition is p/o inked name on the ffep.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins Childrens Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0060240385 ISBN 13: 9780060240387
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. ; 204 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Penguin Collectors' society, U.K., 2010
ISBN 10: 0955839548 ISBN 13: 9780955839542
Anbieter: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. TIGHT FIRM CLEAN COPY WITH NO SIGNATURES, INSCRIPTIONS OR NOTATIONS DISCOVERED. COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT. ISSUED IN AN EDITION OF 800 COPIES. LAMINATED PICTORIAL SOFT CARD COVER WITH TITLES TO SPINE AND FRONT. NO VISIBLE WEAR.