Mankowitz wolf steadman ralph (23 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (23)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,73

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,93

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,93

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,79

    EUR 14,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce, London 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, USABoojum and Snark Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 16,97

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. An excellent copy of the first edition, first printing: book and dustcover fine. Dark grey cloth-covered boards, gilt spine lettering (bright), 8 3/4 x 5 5/8 inches, 222 pp., illustrations by Ralph Steadman. Pages clean and crisp, binding tight and square,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce, London 1984

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, USAGumshoe Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 21,14

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,17

    EUR 18,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 0947728015. Robert Royce, with dustjacket, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : R. Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 27,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 222p: ill ; 23cm. Notes: Illustrated by Ralph Steadman. Subjects: Vampires -- Fantasy fiction. 3 Kg. Ralph S

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, USAVagabond Books, A.B.A.A.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. A FINE FIRST EDITON IN DUST JACKET. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce, London 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustralienBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,24

    EUR 20,37 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First Edition. Price not clipped. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : R. Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 18,95

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 222p: ill ; 23cm. Notes: Illustrated by Ralph Steadman. Subjects: Vampires -- Fantasy fiction. 1 Kg. Ralph S

  • Verlag: [London]: Robert Royce, [1984]. 1984

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Skyline Books, Forest Knolls, CA, USASkyline Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound in dust jacket. First edition. Illustrated (including the dust jacket) by Ralph Steadman. Very fine in price clipped dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Robert Royce Ltd 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust jacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0947728015. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; very faint foxing on edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce, London 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st 1984. Vg hardback copy in Vg jacket. 222pp. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: R. Royce, GB 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,63

    EUR 37,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: nrFine. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Ralph Steadman (cover) (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce, London 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustralienBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,49

    EUR 31,21 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Jacket in Mylar Sleeve. First Edition. A clean, straight unmarked book in an undamaged dust jacket, appears unused. Scan available. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Robert Royce Ltd. 1984

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRoe and Moore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First UK edition. Bound in black cloth with gilt lettering. Dust wrapper not clipped. 222 pages. And illustrated with an occasional black and white line drawing. By Steadamn . Lower corners a little bumped otherwise a near fine copy. Size 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6").

  • Verlag: Ldn: Robert Royce, 1984. 1984

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bookstand, Poole, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBookstand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    FIRST EDITION. Mankowitz, novelist, playwright and film writer, was born in 1924 in the East End of London where his Russian-Jewish father was a bookseller in the street markets. This book is an affectionate satire on modern Texan society, enhanced by Ralph Steadman's witty illustrations. Black cloth covers with gilt lettering o

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMacKellar Art & Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 33,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1984 Robert Royce Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Impression. Very good+ clean tight binding in near fine unclipped dustjacket. Wonderful cover design & illustration by Ralph Steadman. Book has two former owners Ralph Steadman Bookplates inside . Ralph

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60112527: 1984. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 222 pages. Dessin en noir et blanc en frontispice. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. Annotations en page de garde (ex-libris). Tranche légèrement passée. Jaquette manquante. .

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between The Boards, Connahs Quay, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBetween The Boards

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 33,41

    EUR 35,91 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. UK 1st edition 1st impression, no inscriptions not price clipped. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce, London 1984

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Northern Lights Rare Books and Prints, Sastamala, , FinnlandNorthern Lights Rare Books and Prints

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 60,00 Versand 
    Versand von Finnland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine, unclipped dustjacket, probably an unread copy. Illustrated by Ralph Steadman. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robert Royce 1984

    0947728015 / 9780947728014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books & Books, Miami, FL, USABooks & Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 156,26

    EUR 5,85 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. inscribed. Ralph Steadman (illustrator).