Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Cincinnati Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1939710227 ISBN 13: 9781939710222
Anbieter: Bookstore Brengelman, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Cincinnati Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1939710227 ISBN 13: 9781939710222
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Cincinnati Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1939710227 ISBN 13: 9781939710222
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Cincinnati Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1939710227 ISBN 13: 9781939710222
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Cincinnati Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1939710227 ISBN 13: 9781939710222
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Cincinnati Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1939710227 ISBN 13: 9781939710222
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847696936 ISBN 13: 9780847696932
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Highlighting to some pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Colophon Books/Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, Inc., New York, Hagerstown, MD, et al., 1974
ISBN 10: 0060903511 ISBN 13: 9780060903510
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Margo Herr (Cover Design); Pierre Boulat (Cover Photo) (illustrator). 1st Harper Colophon Ed Published: 1974. 365 pp. Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased spine. Smooth covers. Minimally shelf worn.
Zustand: Good. Becky James (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Becky James (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Walt Disney Video 2011-01-20 00:00:00, 2011
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Titan Books (UK) 2020-03-03, 2020
ISBN 10: 1789091500 ISBN 13: 9781789091502
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Cincinnati Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1939710227 ISBN 13: 9781939710222
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 9,75
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Australia, Sydney, 2010
ISBN 10: 174261146X ISBN 13: 9781742611464
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 462 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office., 1993
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. ORIGINAL 1993 PUBLICATION; Softcovers; ex-library; missing rear pocket (but includes the four large folded plates; loosely-inserted; complete); spine reinforced with tape; o/w in good condition. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Damian, Margo Gabrielle (illustrator). 46 pages. 8.50x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. x,462pp,index. Australian who became head of the world bank. Book is spotless apart from black mark on bottom edge 472 p.
Verlag: Florida Marlins Baseball Club, 1998
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade paperback. 270 p. Includes illustrations. Fold-out schedule From Wikipedia: "The Miami Marlins are an American professional baseball team based in Miami, Florida. The Marlins are a member of the National League (NL) East division in Major League Baseball (MLB). Their home park is Marlins Park. The team began play in the 1993 season as the Florida Marlins. They played home games from their inaugural season to the 2011 season at Sun Life Stadium, which they shared with the Miami Dolphins of the National Football League (NFL). Per agreement with the city and Miami-Dade County (which owns the park), the Marlins officially changed their name to the "Miami Marlins" on November 11, 2011. They also adopted a new logo, color scheme, and uniforms. The Marlins have the distinction of winning a World Series championship in both seasons they qualified for the postseason, doing so in 1997 and 2003 both times as the National League wild card team." Very good. No dust jacket. Cover has slight wear and soiling. Presumed first edition/first printing tus.
Verlag: Berkeley: City Miner Magazine, 1977
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Important late-seventies Bay Area community magazine, this issue includes features and cover devoted to "Women on Prostitution." Unmarked copy, bound with two covers (duplicate), minor wear, typical toning to newsprint stock. Not Signed.
Verlag: Los Angeles, University of California., 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
VIII/117 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: englisch.
EUR 36,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 200 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.