Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aperture, (1987)., New York, 1987
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Wrappers (Paperbound). Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. No. 108, Fall, 1987. Near Fine.
Anbieter: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly read if read at all. Light shelf wear to cover edges. This issue contains: Sebastiao Salgado: Man in Distress-text by William Showcross and Francis Hodgson; Susan Meiselas-The Frailty of the Frame, Work in Progress-A conversation with Fred Ritchin; David Goldblatt: Home Land-texts by David Goldblatt and Nadine Gordimer; People and Ideas-Issyk-Kul: A conversation with Gorbachev by Arthur Miller; Men's Lives-A Review by Nan Richardson: Life's Lingering Shadow by Fred Ritchin. 80pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aperture, 1985
Anbieter: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. APERTURE / Number One Hundred, Fall 1985 - The Edge Of Illusion. New York. Mark Holborn, Ed. 4to size softback in stiff wrappers in fine condition. 80-pages, much illustration throughout. Contributions by Sarah Charlesworth, Clarence John Laughlin, John Baldessari & others.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Gagosian Gallery, 2012
Anbieter: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. [ART]. Ed. Alison McDonald. Contributors: Edmund de Waal, Giuseppe Penone, Mark Holborn, Thomas Wagner, et al. "Gagosian: September - October, 2012." New York: Gagosian Gallery, 2012. First edition. English language. Softcover with stiff white wrappers printed black with extended pictorial flap enclosure. Survey of Gagosian exhibitions across the world with art texts, full-color illustrations, and ads. 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. 21 oz. 154 pp. Abrasion on front wrapper. Tear along bottom hinge of front flap. Text clean. Very Good. No ISBN. ASIN: B00C3XTRWO. "The Gagosian Gallery is a modern and contemporary art gallery owned and directed by Larry Gagosian. The gallery exhibits some of the most well-known artists of the 20th and 21st centuries. Gagosian employs 300 people at 19 exhibition spaces, including New York City, London, Paris, Basel, Beverly Hills, San Francisco, Rome, Athens, Geneva, and Hong Kong.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aperture
Anbieter: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. APERTURE - Number Ninety-Nine Summer - Bill Brandt, Behind The Camera, Photographs 1928-1983. Introductions by Mark Haworth-Booth, Essay by David Mellor. New York, Mark Holborn, Ed. 4to size softback in stiff wrappers in fine condition. Much photo illustration by Brandt.
Anbieter: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. APERTURE / Number One Hundred, Fall 1985 - The Edge Of Illusion. New York. Mark Holborn, Ed. 4to size softback in stiff wrappers in fine condition. 80-pages, much illustration throughout. Contributions by Sarah Charlesworth, Clarence John Laughlin, John Baldessari & others.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aperture Inc, Millerton, New York, Usa, 1986
ISBN 10: 0893811815 ISBN 13: 9780893811815
Anbieter: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. In Good Condition. Wear To Corners and Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please View All Images. Aperture Issue No.103, Summer 1986 - Bill Brandt: Behind the Camera - Photographs 1928-1983 100 Pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aperture Inc, Millerton, New York, Usa, 1984
ISBN 10: 0893811556 ISBN 13: 9780893811556
Anbieter: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. In Good Condition. With Minor Wear To Corners, and Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please View All Images. Aperture Issue No.97, Winter,1984 From the Index: People and Ideas: Brassai 1899-1984, Invasion Prague 1968, The Photography of Conflict, An Eye for an Eye: Northern Ireland, The Eye of the Storm: Beirut, Occupation: The American Bases in Japan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aperture Inc, Millerton, New York, Usa, 1977
ISBN 10: 0893812056 ISBN 13: 9780893812058
Anbieter: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Condition. With Minor Wear To Corners, and Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please View All Images. Features Portfolios And Essays By Photographers Such As Eikoh Hosoe, Jerome Liebling, Walter Chappell, And Russell Drisch, Along With Writings By Yukio Mishima And Others. The Issue Includes Hosoe's "Ordeal By Roses" With Mishima's Text, Drisch's "Palm Series," Chappell's Cover Photograph by Walter Chappell.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aperture Inc, Millerton, New York, Usa, 1984
Anbieter: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Condition. Top Corner Crease Back Cover, Runs Through Most Pages. May Have Other Minor Wear To Corners, and Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please View All Images. Aperture Magazine Issue No. 96, Fall 1984 - 80 Pages. Front Cover: Graceland 1983 by William Eagleston.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aperture Inc, Millerton, New York, Usa, 1985
ISBN 10: 0893812056 ISBN 13: 9780893812058
Anbieter: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Condition. With Minor Wear To Corners, and Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please View All Images. Aperture Magazine Issue No. 100, Fall 1985 - The Edge of Illusion Photographs by Robert Cumming, John Baldessari, and Many Others. 80 Pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Secker & Warburg n/d, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0436095661 ISBN 13: 9780436095665
Softcover. Zustand: VG. Red illustrated wraps with butter yellow lettering; 109 pp. with numerous color images. With an essay by Marina Warner; Chadwick uses a diverse choice of media, including sculpture, the photocopier, media, light projection, the microscope, and the computer. In this series, she depicts her own growth from incubator to adulthood, emphasizes the sensuality and transience of physical pleasure and examines her own cellular structure. An amazing work by this British artist.
EUR 20,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLimited Edition of 2000. Soft-cover. Large format, folio. Design by Peter Dyer and Conor Brady. With numerous contributors, and black-and-white photo illustrations. Cover photograph and opening sequence by Michael Ormerod. Contents: pages generally good and clean, with light vertical slit/indentation to front endpaper. Stunning photography. Cover: slight wear. Neat vertical craft-knife type slit to front cover. Otherwise good and bright. A tight copy.
EUR 34,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 37,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Aperture,, 1986
Erstausgabe
4°; Orig.-Broschur; Zustand: Sehr gut. 77 S. mit zahlreichen Fotografien; Sehr guter Zustand. /foto Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2015, 2015
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Octavo, grey cloth boards, black & red lettering to spine & front board, illus plate to rear board, 239pp, illus/photos, Near FINE (sl bruising to extrems).
Verlag: Abrams New York 2011, 2011
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
2nd printing hardback in original cloth Very Good quarto 399pp., col. & b/w pls., Front hinge weak o/w a very good copy.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.