Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hp Books, Los Angeles, CA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0895867451 ISBN 13: 9780895867452
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. A few notes on back free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friedman/Fairfax Pub September 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1567992196 ISBN 13: 9781567992199
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have light reading wear and/or publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friedman Publishing Group, 1994
Anbieter: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. No printing noted. 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches oblong. Bound in dark red boards with title information to spine in silver. 127 pages with index. Color photos throughout. Book AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding firm and square. Without tears, creases bumps or chips. Not marked and very clean and bright. Dust jacket same but for slight wear from handling. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 127 pages. Cover slightly faded.Written by three expert garden designers renowned for their creative use of o rnamental grasses, this book includes detailed examinations of successful orname ntal grass gardens and a complete catalog of the most important ornamental grass.
Verlag: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
Anbieter: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Minus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 127pp. Jacket corner rubbed; flap clipped. [gardening] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall/oblong.