Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. B00HM9IFMM Clean and unmarked text. No dust jacket. Great reading copy.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Berkeley, 2001, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0425176649 ISBN 13: 9780425176641
Anbieter: P. Henley Books, Alexandria, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Trade Paperback. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 552 pp. Review blurb laid in. Includes18 short stories. Bright, near fine copy.
Verlag: Stories Layouts & Press, New York, 1978
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Stories Layouts & Press [Myron Fass]. Issues 1 and 2. 1978 Magazine. First edition. Oversize about 8" x 10.75" format, saddle-stapled pictorial wrappers, each issue 66 pages, profusely illustrated. Both issues in very good condition with light wear. mag9E.
Anbieter: Isle Books, Layton, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. good condition, pages are clean and free of markings except for gift inscription written on title page, light wear to corners and edges, ships same or next business day.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 42,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 202 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 339 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Rochester Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580461042 ISBN 13: 9781580461047
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
Signiert
0 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Line drawings, black & white, Figures. Eastman Studies in Music. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Includes long inscription from the author, to fellow author Immanuel Hsu.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 9.75x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742541606 ISBN 13: 9780742541603
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: New. *Autographed by author, Charles Brock.* Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Signed.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 328 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 712 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 194 pages. 9.75x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 234,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 341,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 688 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 339 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 194 pages. 9.75x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 328 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 555 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 828 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.