Markes larry (17 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leeds Music Corp. 1945
- Noten
Anbieter: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, USABlindpig Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,94
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sheet music. Zustand: Used - Good. Some wear. Creased covers. Very serviceable copy.

Verlag: Leeds Music Corporation, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1945
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. G/none, used VINTAGE SHEET MUSIC. 3 pages of music. Slight edge wear to wraps; former owner's name inked on upper; spine is tape repaired. Interior pages clean, unmarked; includes words and music. A picture of Dinah Shore who recorded the song on Victor Records is on the cover. 12"X9".
Verlag: Hecht-Lancaster & Buzzell Inc, New York, NY 1958
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, USAPatina LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. In excellent used condition.

Along the Navajo Trail.
Markes, Larry; Dick Charles; Eddie De Lange; as recorded by Bing Crosby and The Andrews Sisters.
Verlag: Leeds Music, ., NY 1945
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USATruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Very Good; light name penned on front above illustration. Sheet Music, folio 9x12", 3 pp of music inc. inside rear cover. Cover shows the three Andrews looking at a wanted poster photo of Roy. Note: our photo does not include the right-hand 1/4" of the front, but it is clean and there, similar to rest. .
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leeds Music, New York, NY 1945
- Softcover
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA100POCKETS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,68
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback/Sheet Music. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. Text/Fine. Softcover/VG; strong w/light shelfwear & soiling; edge nips sealed w/archival tape. 3-page 1945 Vintage SHEET MUSIC. Vocal & Piano. COVER ART: A charming, young Bing Crosby with the Andrew Sisters. A 1945 country/pop song, written…by Dick Charles (pseudonym for Richard Charles Krieg), Larry Markes, and Eddie DeLange. Title song of the 1945 Roy Rogers film "Along the Navajo Trail", and, also sung in the 1945 film "Don't Fence Me In", and also w/Roy Rogers and the Sons of the Pioneers. Recorded versions are many; notable renditions include that by Bing Crosy & The Andrews Sisters (1945), and later, Dinah Shore.
Verlag: Hecht-Lancaster & Buzzell 1958
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USABank of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
sheet_music. Zustand: Good. Minor oxidation spots along top edge of front cover. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Essex Music, London 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichAt the Sign of the Pipe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,72
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Music for piano and voice. 4pp with 3pp of music. Photo of Joan Regan.
Anbieter: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, USABlindpig Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,69
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
sheet_music. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Heavy wear. edgewear. Still readable copy.

Verlag: Leeds Music Corporation, New York 1942
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Quarto. Single bifolium with a single-sheet-insert making six pages. Bifolium with a small tear at the bottom of the fold, minor edgewear, and light soiling to the exterior, very good. For voice and piano with chord diagrams for guitar. Plate imprint, "Mad About Him etc. - 3." The front cover featu…res a picture of Dinah Shore.
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, USAMI Re-Tale
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,11
EUR 4,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
sheet_music. Zustand: Fair. Sheet music is discolored and a tiny corner of one page is missing.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hecht-Lancaster & Buzzell, Inc., New York, New York, Usa 1958
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, KanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,32
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sheet Music. Zustand: Very Good. In Very Good Condition. With Wear To Edges And/Or Turned Corners. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. ~ Vintage Sheet Music 198 - May You Always.

Verlag: Essex Music Ltd., London, 1959
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichHall of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,87
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sheet Music. Zustand: Very Good. 4pp music sheet featuring Joan Regan, copyright 1959, arranged for voice and piano with lyrics. In overall very good condition with slight crease - music clean and clear throughout.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Universal International, United Kingdom 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 55,13
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Poster. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Movie poster measures 30 by 40 cms approx. Starring: Thelma Ritter, Julie Newmar, William Bendix & more. Centrefold creases & light stains on rear. Tears to edge & small holes, old sellotape marks from where was stuck before. Else fair/good +.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Universal International, United Kingdom 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 78,75
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Poster. Zustand: Good. Movie poster measures 30 by 40 cms approx. Starring: Thelma Ritter, Julie Newmar, William Bendix & more. Centrefold creases & light stains on rear. Else good +.

Along the Navajo Trail [Vintage Piano Sheet Music] Cover Photo of Bing Crosby and the Andrews Sisters
Bing Crosby [Harry Lillis "Bing" Crosby, Jr. (May 3, 1903 - October 14, 1977) was an American singer and actor. Crosby's trademark warm bass-baritone voice made him the best-selling recording artist of the 20th century] Words and Music by Markes, Larry; Dick Charles; Eddie De Lange; as Recorded by Bing Crosby and The Andrews Sisters.
Verlag: Published by Leeds Music Corporation, Radio City, New York . 1942. 1942
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Vintage piano sheet music in colour illustrated paper covers. 12'' x 9''. Contains 6 pages. Scored for voice and piano with lyrics. In Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock over 100 other pieces of sheet music sung by Bing Crosby. Member of the P.B.F.A. CROSBY, Bing (1903-1977).

Along the Navajo Trail [Vintage Piano Sheet Music] Cover Photo of Bing Crosby and the Andrews Sisters
Bing Crosby [Harry Lillis "Bing" Crosby, Jr. (May 3, 1903 - October 14, 1977) was an American singer and actor. Crosby's trademark warm bass-baritone voice made him the best-selling recording artist of the 20th century] Words and Music by Markes, Larry; Dick Charles; Eddie De Lange; as Recorded by Bing Crosby and The Andrews Sisters.
Verlag: Published by The Peter Maurice Music Co. Ltd., Denmark Street, London . 1945. 1945
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Vintage piano sheet music in colour illustrated paper covers. 10'' x 8''. Contains 4 pages. Scored for voice and piano with lyrics. In Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock over 100 other pieces of sheet music sung by Bing Crosby. Member of the P.B.F.A. CROSBY, Bing (1903-1977).
Weitere BilderPenthouse Party (Original screenplay for the 1951 television episode, copy belonging to actor Jack Naughton)
Piper Laurie, Tony Curtis, Betty Furness, Don Cherry (starring); Bob Doyle (director); Larry Markes (screenwriter)
Verlag: American Broadcasting Company [ABC], Burbank, CA 1951
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 133,50
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Draft script for Season 1 Episode 39 of the 1950-1951 television talk show. Copy belonging to actor Jack Naughton, with his annotations in manuscript pencil on seven leaves, denoting dialogue. A one-season variety series hosted by actress Betty Furness, set in her penthouse, starring celebrity musicians and actors. The episode o…riginally aired on June 8, 1951, on ABC. Self wrappers. Title page present, dated June 8, 1951, with credits for director Bob Doyle, screenwriter Larry Markes, musician Buddy Weed, and others. 43 leaves, with last page of text numbered 39. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Very Good plus, partially bound with a single staple at the top left corner, with the first leaf partially detached from the staple.