Search preferences
Direkt zu den wichtigsten Suchergebnissen

Suchfilter

Produktart

  • Alle Product Types 
  • Bücher (3)
  • Magazine & Zeitschriften (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Comics (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Noten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Kunst, Grafik & Poster (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Fotografien (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Karten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Manuskripte & Papierantiquitäten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Zustand Mehr dazu

Einband

Weitere Eigenschaften

Sprache (1)

Preis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

Gratisversand

  • Kostenloser Versand nach USA (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Land des Verkäufers

  • , Marks, Sid and Emley, Alban

    Verlag: House-Warven, 1953

    Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Signiert

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. The Newspaperboys' Hall of Fame, Marks, Sid and Emley, Alban, House-Warven, 1953, 298p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding, SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR SID MARKS---5.00. Signed by Author(s).

  • Marks, Sid; Emley, Alban

    Verlag: House-Warven Publishers, Hollywood CA, 1953, 1953

    Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Signiert

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible - Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author on endpaper. Royal octavo, hardcover, near fine with torn dj laid in book. Binding tight, text clean. 298 pp, includes 82 pp. of B&W photos of members of Newspaperboys' Hall of Fame including many famous people such as Avery Brundage, Jack Dempsey, Walt Disney, Tom Harmon, Bob Hope, Al Jolson, John L. Lewis, Joe Lewis, Wayne Morse, Eddie Rickenbacker, And Darryl Zanuck. Book.

  • Marks, Sid; & Alban Emley

    Verlag: House-Warven Publishers, Hollywood, California, 1953

    Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe Print-on-Demand

    EUR 31,11

    EUR 6,01 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Worn and chipped dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustrator). Hollywood, California: House-Warven Publishers, 1953. NOT a library discard. Hardcover. NOT print on demand. We have only this one copy, but it is available now and ready to ship today from Henderson, Nevada. Very Good condition in a worn and chipped dust jacket. The jacket is protected by a removable Brodart clear-plastic sleeve. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Bookstore ink stamp with offset to adjoining page. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. With over 80 pages of photos and biographical profiles of members of Newspaperboys' Hall of Fame including Paul E. Brown, Avery Brundage, Dr. Ralph J. Bunche, Jack Dempsey, Walt Disney, Ford Frick, Tom Harmon, Bob Hope, Al Jolson, Ralph Kiner, John L. Lewis, Art Linkletter, Joe Louis, Wayne Morse, Pat O'Brien, Drew Pearson, Eddie Rickenbacker, David Sarnoff, Cardinal Francis Spellman, Lowell Thomas, Earl Warren, Darryl Zanuck, etc. Appendix: Roster of members of Newspaperboys' Hall of Fame. Bound in the original gilt-stamped green cloth. Complete with SCARCE dust jacket. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hardcover. Very Good condition/Worn and chipped dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. 298pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).