Marsh john a m (14 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evangelical Theological Society 2022
- Softcover
Anbieter: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, USAJPH Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal.
Weitere BilderTHE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION SEPTEMBER 1958
Heinlein, Robert A.; Bloch, Robert; Collier, John; Boyd, William C.; McKenna, R. M.; Roberts, Jane; Boucher, Anthony; Marsh, Willard; Morris, Wright
Verlag: Mercury Press 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding, nice color. Have Space Suit--Will Travel (Second of Three Parts), by Robert A. Heinlein; Will Time Wait? (Article), by William C. Boyd; Casey Agonistes, by R. M. McKenna; A Word to the Wise, by John Collier; A Demon at Devotions, by Jane Roberts; Recommended R…eading, by Anthony Boucher; Poet in Residence, by Willard Marsh; Last Call, by Wright Morris; That Hellbound Train, by Robert Bloch.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRiley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,94
EUR 18,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large Soft Cover. Zustand: New. First. New Book, direct from publisher. 298 pages. 18 tales of terror by Frank Nicholas, Mark Samuels, Gary Fry, Steve Goodwin, Roger B. Pile, Sean Parker, D. F. Lewis, David A. Sutton, Paul Finch, John L. Probert, John Kenneth Dunham, Gary McMahon, David Conyers, David A. Riley, Franklin Marsh, D…aniel McGachey and Charles Black. Postage to be reduced to £1.50 for UK shipping. Cover: Paul Mudie (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRiley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,94
EUR 18,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large Soft Cover. Zustand: New. First. New Book, direct from publisher. 298 pages. 18 tales of terror by Frank Nicholas, Mark Samuels, Gary Fry, Steve Goodwin, Roger B. Pile, Sean Parker, D. F. Lewis, David A. Sutton, Paul Finch, John L. Probert, John Kenneth Dunham, Gary McMahon, David Conyers, David A. Riley, Franklin Marsh, D…aniel McGachey and Charles Black. Postage to be reduced to £1.50 for UK shipping. Cover: Paul Mudie (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Pub, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, ESSEX, Vereinigtes KönigreichAJ Scruffles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,87
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. NATO ASI series E: Applied Sciences- Vol. 226. Very good condition.
Torch Bible commentaries : introduction and commentary. 7 New Testament volumes: four Gospels, Acts, Romans, 1 Corinthians.
Marsh, John; and Richardson, Alan, editors; commentaries by W. Browning, George Cox, A.M. Hunter, Glyn Simon, R.R. Williams.
Verlag: SCM Press [1968-78], London: 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USAAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,81
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperbound. Run of 7 paperbacks, ranging from 134 to 220 pages; 18.5 cm. Run includes: Matthew, George E. P. Cox [1952] 7th impr. 1975 -- Mark, Archibald M. Hunter [1949] 13th impr. 1978 -- Luke, Wilfrid R. F. Browning [1960] 4th impr. 1977 -- John, Alan Richardson [1959] 6th impr. 1974 -- Acts, Ronald R. Williams [1953] 5th imp…r. 1977 -- Romans, A. M. Hunter [1955] 6th impr. 1975 -- I Corinthians, Glyn Simon [1959] 3rd impr. 1968. VG unread copies in orig. wrappers, some corners lightly creased.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1958 ("Have Space Suit - Will Travel")
F&SF (Robert A. Heinlein; R. M. McKenna; John Collier; Jane Roberts; Willard Marsh; Wright Morris; Robert Bloch)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1958
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 15, No. 3. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Emsh for "Have Space Suit - Will Travel" (pt. 2 of 3) by Robert A. Heinlein. Includes "Will Time Wait?" (article) by William C. Boyd; "Casey Agonistes" by R. M. McKenna; "A Word to the Wise" by John Collier; "A Demon at Devotions" b…y Jane Roberts; "Poet in Residence" by Willard Marsh; "Last Call" by Wright Morris; "That Hell-Bound Train" by Robert Bloch. Tanning with spine fade. Book.
Verlag: James Nisbet & Co 1874
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBuckle's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 7th. Hardback. Maroon boards are marked to edges. Foxing to endpapers and page edges. No damage to text.

Waveguide Optoelectronics
Marsh, John H.; De LA Rue, Richard M.; NATO Advanced Study Institute on Waveguide Optoelectronics (1990 : Glasgow, Scotland)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 103,75
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Waveguide Optoelectronics
Marsh, John H.; De LA Rue, Richard M.; NATO Advanced Study Institute on Waveguide Optoelectronics (1990 : Glasgow, Scotland)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 107,97
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Waveguide Optoelectronics
Marsh, John H.; De LA Rue, Richard M.; NATO Advanced Study Institute on Waveguide Optoelectronics (1990 : Glasgow, Scotland)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 93,64
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Waveguide Optoelectronics
Marsh, John H.; De LA Rue, Richard M.; NATO Advanced Study Institute on Waveguide Optoelectronics (1990 : Glasgow, Scotland)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 105,00
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 142,44
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 436 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. Tilden & Co., New York 1838
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, USASingularity Rare & Fine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 351,49
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Period Full Calf. Zustand: About Very Good. About Very Good. See all scans, and description. New York: J. Tilden and Co, New York) 1838. 12mo, 450 pp. plus fold-out timeline at rear. Calf with gilt spine imprint. Scuffing to leather, spine rubbed, front endpaper and one other page torn each with about 1/3 lacking, very light fox…ing throughout. About very Good. 1838 printing of the Reverend John Marsh's fascinating and thoroughly researched history of Judaism, full title: An Epitome of General Ecclesiastical History from the Earliest Period to the Present Time; With an Appendix, Giving a condensed History of the Jews. Packed with information and, toward the front, substantial engraved illustrations. At end, a fold-out timeline of Jewish history commencing with Creation in 4004 BC. Stoutly bound, and with no sign of hinge failure, this copy will still be ready to read on its 200th birthday. L17n.