Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young Unive, 2008
ISBN 10: 0842526714 ISBN 13: 9780842526715
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Foundation Pr, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1587783460 ISBN 13: 9781587783463
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. trade paperback in fine condition.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (history, missionary, christianity) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, 2008
ISBN 10: 0842526714 ISBN 13: 9780842526715
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University August 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0842526714 ISBN 13: 9780842526715
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Oversized Hardback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1988, 2006, Mineola, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0486449246 ISBN 13: 9780486449241
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by GRIMSHAW, JOHN ATKINSON. COVER ART (illustrator). UNABRIDGED REPUBLICATION EDITION. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; BROWN COLORED TITLES on GLOSSY TAN PAPER COVERS. SHOWING OLD STONE ROADWAY & CURBS, DREARY NIGHT FULL MMOON SCENE. ; 256 pages; mystery author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, 2009
ISBN 10: 0842526714 ISBN 13: 9780842526715
Anbieter: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 2nd Edition. 211 Pages, Text Clean, Book Tight, CD IN POCKET IN BACK UNUSED, Condition of Book and CD AS NEW.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, 2008
ISBN 10: 0842526714 ISBN 13: 9780842526715
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. b/w Illus (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; glossy pictorial c matches dj; 286 clean, unmarked pages/index.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0472050001 ISBN 13: 9780472050000
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0472050001 ISBN 13: 9780472050000
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good gray paperback. Pages 451-566. The "Quest For National Purpose" by John W. Jeffries. One G-Man's Family by Richard Gid Powers. The First Think Tanks by Alan Raucher. Memorailizing Theodore Roosevelt by Alan Havig. The Anarchist-Feminist Response by Margaret S. Marsh. ; D3D; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natural Heritage/Natural History Inc., Toronto, 1998
ISBN 10: 1896219063 ISBN 13: 9781896219066
Anbieter: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. 311 p. 22.5 cm. Sound and square binding in cardstock covers. Very light wear to the edges and a bit of shelf rubbing. Inside pages are clean, bright and unmarked. A group of eighteen separately authored essays about historical aspects and current issues in Canada's National Parks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ontari, Natural Heritage/Natural History Inc. 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1896219063 ISBN 13: 9781896219066
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
311 p. Paperback (Fine copy.).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: UK: Boy's Own Paper, 1951
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Illustrated by Bowe Et Al (illustrator). 8vo; a little light creasing to cover; includes part 4 of Biggles works it out (Illus Bowe) amongs many more things including an articles on a flying car, Walt Disneys story of the Alaskan fur seal for his dirst colour documentary & aeromodelling ; Pbk; cover creased, spine splitting and detached from body; contents vg-, just a few dog eared pages; g; contains lots to entertain the early1950's teenage boy; ; Vol. 71: 6; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natural Heritage/Natural History, Incorporated, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 1896219063 ISBN 13: 9781896219066
Anbieter: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Clean, tight, unmarked; long personal inscription on ffep; very minimal shelfwear; appears unread; "Cooperative approaches to park management recognize the regional context of parks with respect to local communities, as well as the inclusion of more diverse groups of people, particularly Aboriginals.".
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,92
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HARDCOVER. Hardcover edition. 373pp, octavo. light cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good- toning to spine, tear top front spine end, Good+.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,41
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.