Marshall mason (112 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. White, Michael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Welpy, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,86
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,33
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Welpy, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,20
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,58
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have…minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broadway play Publishing, New York 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreichvalley books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 10,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. 410pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xvi, 555 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects; Christianity Great Britain History Modern. Puritans History 16th century. Church and state in Great Britain. Pur…itanism. Tudor Period. History. Idealism, English History 16th century. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USAAbout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,86
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Glossy laminated boards. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket, as issued. First Edition. London: Brassey's Defence Publishers, 1987. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, and tight. EX-LIBRARY copy, stamped "WITHDRAWN" on endpapers. No library markings on the spine. Near Fine… condition. Illustrated with 56 photos/figures. Includes a large, double-sided, fold-out schematic that details the instruments and controls in the front (and rear) cockpit of the Panavia Tornado GR1. From the rear cover: "This title surveys the part played by technology in the application of air power in modern warfare. All respects are examined in detail - air superiority, air-too-ground offensive operations, reconnaissance, strategic air power and maritime operations. The text is well illustrated with diagrams and photographs showing current and projected aircraft and weapons. Contents : Military Aircraft, Air Defence (1) The Home Base: Early Warning, Interception and Surface-to-Air. Air Defence (2) Air Superiority and Counter Air Operations. Air-to-Ground Operations. Surveillance, Reconnaissance and Electronic Warfare. Maritime Operations. Strategic Air Power." Copy #2. First Edition. Hardcover. Glossy laminated boards/No Dust Jacket, as issued. 4to. xii, 151pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sixes Book & Tackle, Port Orford, OR, USASixes Book & Tackle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Spine lightly creased, with some faint smudging to edges of text block, but clean throughout - a sturdy very good copy.
Weitere BilderVerlag: All-Fiction Inc / Popular Publications Inc, Kokomo / New York 1949
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Kokomo / New York: All-Fiction Inc / Popular Publications Inc 1949 First edition. Pulp magazine issue. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.25"], [130] pages [last numbered page is 129], illustrated. Includes "Dian of the Lost Land" by Edison Marshall, "Black Butterflies" by Elmer Brown…Mason, etc. Very good copy with toning to pages, wear, creasing and small tears to edges, and spine ends. A small tear across the spine at the "s" in "Fantastic". See photos mag9E. cover by Lawrence Sterne Stevens, interior illustrations by Virgil Finlay (illustrator).
College Confidential Lobby Card #7 Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows
Directed by Albert Zugsmith / Starring Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell, Mamie Van Doren, Mickey Shaughnessy, Cathy Crosby, Herbert Marshall, Conway Twitty, Randy Sparks, with "Guest Stars" Rocky Marciano, Sheilah Graham, Earl Wilson, Louis Sobol, Pamela Mason, and Elisha Cook Jr.
Verlag: Universal International 1960
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A VGF or better original release11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
College Confidential Lobby Card #8 Steve Allen, Walter Winchell
Directed by Albert Zugsmith / Starring Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell, Mamie Van Doren, Mickey Shaughnessy, Cathy Crosby, Herbert Marshall, Conway Twitty, Randy Sparks, with "Guest Stars" Rocky Marciano, Sheilah Graham, Earl Wilson, Louis Sobol, Pamela Mason, and Elisha Cook Jr.
Verlag: Universal International 1960
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A VGF or better original release11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
College Confidential Lobby Card #3 Steve Allen, Janye Meadows!
Directed by Albert Zugsmith / Starring Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell, Mamie Van Doren, Mickey Shaughnessy, Cathy Crosby, Herbert Marshall, Conway Twitty, Randy Sparks, with "Guest Stars" Rocky Marciano, Sheilah Graham, Earl Wilson, Louis Sobol, Pamela Mason, and Elisha Cook Jr.
Verlag: Universal International 1960
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A VGF or better original release11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.

College Confidential Lobby Card #8 Steve Allen, Walter Winchell
Directed by Albert Zugsmith / Starring Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell, Mamie Van Doren, Mickey Shaughnessy, Cathy Crosby, Herbert Marshall, Conway Twitty, Randy Sparks, with "Guest Stars" Rocky Marciano, Sheilah Graham, Earl Wilson, Louis Sobol, Pamela Mason, and Elisha Cook Jr.
Verlag: Universal International 1960
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A VG or better original release11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

College Confidential Lobby Card #3 Steve Allen, Janye Meadow!
Directed by Albert Zugsmith / Starring Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell, Mamie Van Doren, Mickey Shaughnessy, Cathy Crosby, Herbert Marshall, Conway Twitty, Randy Sparks, with "Guest Stars" Rocky Marciano, Sheilah Graham, Earl Wilson, Louis Sobol, Pamela Mason, and Elisha Cook Jr.
Verlag: Universal International 1960
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A VG or better original release11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

College Confidential Lobby Card #7 Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows
Directed by Albert Zugsmith / Starring Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell, Mamie Van Doren, Mickey Shaughnessy, Cathy Crosby, Herbert Marshall, Conway Twitty, Randy Sparks, with "Guest Stars" Rocky Marciano, Sheilah Graham, Earl Wilson, Louis Sobol, Pamela Mason, and Elisha Cook Jr.
Verlag: Universal International 1960
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A VG or better original release11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xvi, 555 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects; Christianity Great Britain History Modern. Puritans History 16th century. Church and state in Great Britain. Pur…itanism. Tudor Period. History. Idealism, English History 16th century. 1 Kg.
Verlag: popular publication
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
very good + creases.
College Confidential Lobby Card #2 Steve Allen, Janye Meadow and bra!
Directed by Albert Zugsmith / Starring Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell, Mamie Van Doren, Mickey Shaughnessy, Cathy Crosby, Herbert Marshall, Conway Twitty, Randy Sparks, with "Guest Stars" Rocky Marciano, Sheilah Graham, Earl Wilson, Louis Sobol, Pamela Mason, and Elisha Cook Jr.
Verlag: Universal International 1960
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A VGF or better original release11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.

College Confidential Lobby Card #2 Steve Allen, Janye Meadow and bra!
Directed by Albert Zugsmith / Starring Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell, Mamie Van Doren, Mickey Shaughnessy, Cathy Crosby, Herbert Marshall, Conway Twitty, Randy Sparks, with "Guest Stars" Rocky Marciano, Sheilah Graham, Earl Wilson, Louis Sobol, Pamela Mason, and Elisha Cook Jr.
Verlag: Universal International 1960
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A VG or better original release11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Women Who Win: An Anthology
Tolden-Payne, Dr. Connie; Carter, Shamea; Jordan, Allana Mason; Marshall, Ebony; Roberts, Patricia; Sykes, Tanisha; Thomas, Twana; Tramble, Dr. Allie Ann
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,87
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: popular publication
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
very good - fine reading crease.

FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: April, Apr. 1949 ("Dian of the Lost Land")
Famous Fantastic Mysteries (Edison Marshall; Elmer Brown Mason)
Verlag: All-Fiction Field, NY 1949
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 10, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Cover art by Lawrence for "Dian of the Lost Land" (novel) by Edison Marshall. Includes "Black Butterflies" by Elmer Brown Mason; Brief bio of John Taine with art by Neil Austin. Illustrated by Finlay. Letters from W. Paul Ganley… and others. Very nice copy, but something has nibbled at spine heel. Book.
College Confidential Lobby Card #5 A carload of co-eds!
Directed by Albert Zugsmith / Starring Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell, Mamie Van Doren, Mickey Shaughnessy, Cathy Crosby, Herbert Marshall, Conway Twitty, Randy Sparks, with "Guest Stars" Rocky Marciano, Sheilah Graham, Earl Wilson, Louis Sobol, Pamela Mason, and Elisha Cook Jr.
Verlag: Universal International 1960
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,03
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A VGF or better original release11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.

FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: April, Apr. 1949 ("Dian of the Lost Land")
Famous Fantastic Mysteries (Edison Marshall; Elmer Brown Mason)
Verlag: All-Fiction Field, NY 1949
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 10, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Cover art by Lawrence for "Dian of the Lost Land" (novel) by Edison Marshall. Includes "Black Butterflies" by Elmer Brown Mason; Brief bio of John Taine with art by Neil Austin. Illustrated by Finlay. Letters from W. Paul Ganley…and others. Standard wear and tear at overlaps; creasing. Book.