Martha bennett (277 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Avon Books October 1989 1989

    0380704714 / 9780380704712

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, USAIsle of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paper Back. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sweet Watermelon Books 1991

    0963036602 / 9780963036605

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,60

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sweet Watermelon Books (edition First Edition) 1991

    0963036602 / 9780963036605

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Atheneum 1999

    0689805888 / 9780689805882

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, USAReliant Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Basic Books 1999

    0813366534 / 9780813366531

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 2,24

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Square Fish 2014

    1250039916 / 9781250039910

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,25

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Basic Books 1999

    0813366534 / 9780813366531

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Square Fish 2014

    1250039916 / 9781250039910

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 5,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sweet Watermelon Books 1998

    0963036610 / 9780963036612

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,82

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bantam Books 1976

    0553083287 / 9780553083286

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,30

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bantam Books 1976

    0553083287 / 9780553083286

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Square Fish 2014

    1250039916 / 9781250039910

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,52

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Square Fish 2014

    1250039916 / 9781250039910

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, USAMore Than Words

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,33

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers 1988

    0380704714 / 9780380704712

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,93

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Reissue. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Avon Books 1989

    0380704714 / 9780380704712

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Avon Books 1989

    0380704714 / 9780380704712

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sweet Watermelon Books 1991

    0963036602 / 9780963036605

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 2012

    0805092382 / 9780805092387

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,03

    EUR 3,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Atheneum 1999

    0689805888 / 9780689805882

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sweet Watermelon Books 1991

    0963036602 / 9780963036605

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Atheneum 1999

    0689805888 / 9780689805882

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 2012

    0805092382 / 9780805092387

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,24

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Henry Holt & Company 2012

    0805092382 / 9780805092387

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Henry Holt & Company 2012

    0805092382 / 9780805092387

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 2012

    0805092382 / 9780805092387

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, USAEvergreen Goodwill

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,40

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Atheneum 1999

    0689805888 / 9780689805882

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Atheneum 1999

    0689805888 / 9780689805882

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, USABlue Vase Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 2012

    0805092382 / 9780805092387

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1999

    0689805888 / 9780689805882

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Square Fish 2014

    1250039916 / 9781250039910

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.