Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Africa World Pr (edition Paper edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0865430691 ISBN 13: 9780865430693
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Paper edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Africa Research and Publications December 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0865430691 ISBN 13: 9780865430693
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Some pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Anbieter: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. A Collection of scholarly articles on the Gullah people.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. 187pp, octavo, tight binding, clean throughout, colorful wraps with a mild curl to front cover.
Verlag: New York Folklore, 1987, 1987
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition Special Issue. Near fine pictorial stiff wraps with clean profusely illustrated text. Photographs and art work. Light blemish, nothing at all offensive. A beautiful document.
Verlag: The New York Folklore Society, Seneca Falls, NY, 1987
Anbieter: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. New York Folklore Special Issue Winter-Spring 1987 183 pages no markings.
Anbieter: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second printing stated. Solid VG/near fine softcover. Clean, spine not broken.
Verlag: The New York Folklore Society, 1987
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.
Verlag: New York Folklore Society, Binghamton NY, 1987
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Softcover, 183 pages, b&w illustrations. Articles on: Migrant Center, Heritage, Folk Art, Culture of Farm workers, Haitian Migration and Adaptation, Migrant Workers Speak. Clean copy. Record # 411531.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Sélection du Reader's Digest,, Paris / Bruxelles / Montréal / Zurich, 2007
Anbieter: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. 590 p. code 2437 p.
Verlag: Sage Publishing-, 1980
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. PB/ pub. 1980/Gd+ condition/ 114 pges- Devoted to Sea Island culture. (C83775). Book.
Verlag: The Tuttle, Morehouse & Taylor Press, MNP, 1909
Anbieter: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy in green paper-covered boards lettered in black of this early cookbook. No statement of printing, but with a 1909 introductory note and no indication of later printings. Book.
EUR 45,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A collection of essays, which explore the connections between the language and culture of South Carolina s barrier islands, West Africa, the Caribbean, and England.Über den AutorMICHAEL MONTGOMERY is Distinguished Professor Emer.
Verlag: n.pl. [New Haven], Tuttle, Morehouse & Taylor, 1909., 1909
Anbieter: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, USA
First (presumably only) edition. 12mo, boards. Annotated, and with additional receipts (recipes) in manuscript and typescript laid in. Also laid in are a couple of bits of ephemera, a Grape Nuts competition brochure and a tiny Knox Gelatine recipe booklet. Elm City was a cognomen of New Haven. Uncommon and unique thus. Six copies in WorldCat (Yale, CT Historical Society, and four others). Search our listings for other historic cookbooks.
EUR 123,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.