Verlag: Mala Galerija and Moderna Galerija Ljubljana, 1992
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover staple bound, 16 pages, in English and Slovenian; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Verlag: Milan: Studio d'Arte Cannnaviello,, 1986
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover exhibition catalog, 24 pages, in English and Italian, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.
Verlag: Mailand. Cordani 1993. 149 S., 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Deutschland
Großband. Ecken minimal bestossen, sonst tadellos. Zahlreiche schwarzweisse und einige farbige Abbildungen. In englischer und talienischer Srache. (Kunst). Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Sony Classical (Sony Music) 0.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
audioCD. Zustand: Wie neu. Seiten; CD - 9155 58-Q3NQ-FIO1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Softbound. Zustand: VG. 28 pp. Essay by Massimo Kaufmann in Italian, also translated into English. 13 very nice color illustrations, 1 BW. Cannaviello.
Verlag: Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, Bompiani Milan, Italy, 1987
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
402 pp.; 29.4 x 21 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of texts discussing changes in representation between the sixteenth and twentieth centuries. Includes written contributions by Pontus Hulten, R.J.W. Evans, Alfonso E. Perez Sanchez, Sven Alfons, Thomas DaCosta Kaufmann, Maurice Rheims, Eliska Fucíková, Piero Falchetta, Aomi Okabe, Jean Clair, Paolo Fabbri, Massimo Caccriari, Salvador Dalí, Vittorio Sgarbi, René Thom, Ilya Prigogine, Tonino Tornitore, and Frantisek Makes. Includes bibliography and index. Printed in color and black-and-white. Very Good. 4 cm. crease to top right edge of recto with bumping to top and bottom right corners. Additional light edge wear and scratching of covers. Light yellowing of covers. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to the very large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Audio-CD. Zustand: Sehr gut. 18 tracks, Sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 888751836327 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. MASSIMO KAUFMANN is the catalog for his 1999 exhibition at the Biagiotti Arte Contemporanea gallery in Florence.Text in Italian and English. Includes an artist's statement by Kaufmann and a Q and A between Kaufmann and Riccardo Caldura. 44 pages, bright orange hardback, no dj. Color and black and white reproductions. Edition of 600. 9 3/4" x 7". Like new.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Prato. Museo d Arte Contemporanae 1991. 158 Seiten. Meist farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: italienisch und englisch. Format ca. (27 x 23) cm. Supplementheft liegt bei., 1991
ISBN 10: 8809603788 ISBN 13: 9788809603783
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Deutschland
Ohne Stempel, keine An- und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Verlag: Napoli, Preisig, 1887
Anbieter: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italien
In 16° gr., leg. in mezza pelle con titoli in oro al dorso, pp. XIV + 660. Gialliture.
Verlag: Roma, Galleria Alice,, Roma, 1992
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italien
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Volume a cura di Gian Enzo Sperone e Domenico Nardone, pubblicato in occasione de lla mostra di Massimo Kaufmann presso la Chiesa di S. Maria di Grotta Pinta, Roma. Catalogo a cura di L. Pratesi Progetto grafico di Lorenzo de' Gasperi. 16mo. pp. 146. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Book.
Verlag: Studio Guenzani, Gian Enzo Sperone, 1995
Anbieter: Books by Artists, Paris, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Neuf. Edition originale. Studio Guenzani, Gian Enzo Sperone, 1995, 21,5 x 30,5 cm, 80 p., relié couverture toilée rouge avec titre en gaufrage doré. Ill. noir et blanc. Edition à 500 ex. numéroté (N°387). Livre neuf.
Softcover, unpaginated; in English and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Roma, Galleria Lidia Carrieri,, 1988
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italien
Zustand: Molto buono (Very Good). Plaquette della mostra tenutasi alla Galleria Lidia Carrieri, Roma, 28 Gennaio 1988. Un testo di Laura Cherubini. Illustrato con fotografie in bianco e nero . 16mo (27,5x19 cm). pp. 12. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Legatura con punto metallico (stapled binding). Book.
Verlag: Milano: Documentario,, 1993
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Schweiz
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gr.4° - 149 - Color & B/w reproductions. Art magazine with articles by S. Arienti, Patrizia Brusarosco, Vanessa Beecroft, P. Carnevari, G. Di Pietrantonio, Peter Fend, Massimiliano Fontana, Alan Friedman, F. Gentili, Elio Grazioli, Hans-Ulrich Obrist, Alfredo Pirri, Ludovico Pratesi, Gianni Romano, Barry Schwabsky, M. Senaldi, L. Stepanic, Giorgio Verzotti & Angela Vettese. Text in Italian and English. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
Verlag: Torino, Galleria In Arco,, 1994
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italien
Zustand: Ottimo (Fine). Catalogo edito in ocasione della mostra di Kaufmann presso la Galleria In Arco di Torino, dal 21 aprile a l 28 maggio 1994. A cura di Gianni Romano. Testo in lingua italiana e inglese. Con illustrazioni a colori applicate in tavole fuori testo Copia n. 154. 8vo. pp. 64. . Ottimo (Fine). Piccole e rare note a matita a margine (Pencil underlining and margin notes on a few pages). Prima edizione di 1000 esemplari numerati. . Legatura con punto metallico (stapled binding). Book.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2002
Anbieter: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italien
Bologna, Galleria Forni, 2002, 8vo quadrato, brossura originale con sovraccoperta, pp. nn. (50 ca.) con numerose illustrazioni a colori nel testo con uno scritto di Marco Belpoliti. Ottime condizioni.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Molto buone.
Verlag: Milano, Studio Guenzani, Gian Enzo Sperone, 1995
Anbieter: Libreria Giorgio Maffei, Torino, TO, Italien
Libro d'artista. Con 80 tavole di disegni "battuti a macchina" della serie "I Capricci" ispirate alla serie "Caprichos"di Francisco Goya. Testo introduttivo dell'autore. 30,5x21,5 cm. Condizione: molto buono (leggerissima scoloritura del titolo sul dorso, per il resto ottimo esemplare). Rilegato in tela rossa con titoli in oro al dorso e al piatto. Prima edizione. 500 ex. NUMERATI (questo l'ex. n. 360/500).
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Galleria Mazzoli, Modena, 1993
Anbieter: Galleria Mazzoli, Modena, MO, Italien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: new. First Edition. copertina cartoncino; Edizione limitata 1000 copie numerate.
Verlag: Grafica Piemontese, Torino, 1995
Anbieter: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italien
Edizione stampata su carta a mano in 50 esemplari contenente un'incisione numerata e firmata dall'Autore, stampata con il torchio di Giorgio Upiglio a Milano, la nostra copia esemplare n° 13/50, a cura dello Studio Guenzani e Gian Enzo Sperone, rilegata, tela rossa, titoli in oro al dorso e al piatto, formato 21x30, illustrata con 80 tavole fuori testo, ottime condizioni - 5397 1.