Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Trade & Reference Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0669008788 ISBN 13: 9780669008784
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.C. Heath & Company .Massachusetts, 1946
Anbieter: Montana Rich Treasures, Columbia Falls, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. A basic conversational text, not only for beginners with no knowledge of French, but also for those that already possess a foundation of the French Language. Many pages have under-linings and pencil marks by a previous student.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company, Boston, 1940
Anbieter: Camp Hill Books, Camp Hill, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 54 pages. No publishing date, but Copyright 1940. "The purpose of this first booklet is to offer material for simple conversation to students of French when they commence the study of the language, preferably after a week or two of preliminary study in a beginning grammar." Small book: approx. 6.75" tall, 4.75" wide. Covers soiled, but text clean and unmarked.
Verlag: D. C. Heath, 1927
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Ex-library with usual markings.filing tab on spine and card folder on inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1951, 1951
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1951, 1951
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Company, 1949
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Philosophical Library, 1955
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 253 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear; the pages are yellowed; a solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 220442.
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Company, 1960
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. G+ Light edge and shelf wear to boards. No DJ. Clean, tight copy.
Verlag: henry holt and company, 1936
Anbieter: ralph brandeal, Oakland, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. the cover has some wear pages are all nice and white no marks no tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown, 1946
Anbieter: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good reddish brown boards with black lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; Contents clean and unmarked, except owner name on back paste down. Good dust jacket price clipped; light rubbing along edges, chips and tears. 219 pp. Text in English and French with phonetic spellings. Sun fading on cover and DJ.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1923
Anbieter: Lobster Lane Books, Pembroke, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Name of former owner in pencil on ffep.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear.
Verlag: D. C. Heath, 1924
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 2nd and 3rd year French Language class book of multi-act plays for students. Clean and tight, no writing and only a trace of shelf wear! Closer to NEAR FINE except Previous Owner's Name on front endpaper.
Verlag: Little Brown, 1946
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Has writing/highlighting.**Has staining** Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: Little Brown
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Little Brown
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Little Brown
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.