Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1973. Economics, Natural History. Prentice-Hall, 162p., good paperback 11/23.
Anbieter: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. PAP.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia Univ Pr, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0231056273 ISBN 13: 9780231056274
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Paperback Edition. Columbia History Of Urban Life; 459 pages; B&W illustrations. Charts. Faint stains on the exterior edges of textblock. Pen doodle on the bottom exterior edge of textblock. Minor stains, creasing, and minor shelf wear on spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: American Anthropological Association, Washington, DC, 1969
Anbieter: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 421-433 pages with charts, figures and cited references. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Volume 71, number 3 complete issue. First edition. The substantivist-formalist debate over the applicability of economics to non-Western societies may be illuminated by consideration of the nature of economic analysis. Because this analysis takes as data preferences technical production or exchange possibilities and an inventory of resources, it is shown incapable of being an exhaustive model of a society, but since these patterns interact in any human group, there is always a use for economic analysis in tracing how resources are allocated to needs, whether on a basis of maximization or of fixed targets. Applications of economic analysis to anthropologists' problems and alternative definitions of "the economy" are also considered. Condition: Spine and edges sunned, light edge wear, corners bumped, rubbed and creased else very good.
Verlag: Amer Anthropologist, 1969
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 71, pp. 421-433, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bildner Center for Western Hemisphere Studies, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0929972031 ISBN 13: 9780929972039
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket. Ex-library, with very minimal markings. Stamp inside front cover. Jacket has some extremely minor creasing to some edges and corners, though is otherwise very well preserved. Back of jacket sunned at top edge and along side of spine. Reminants of sticker on spine. Binding perfect, contents immaculate. MB. Used.
Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1969
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 11,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. SIGNED AND DEDICATED ON INSIDE COVER "To Rosemary Thorp with my compliments". 36 tables, 9 figures, gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Softening to head and tail of spine, very lightly rubbed corners of cover, text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Signed by Author. Clean Copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1973
ISBN 10: 0132313162 ISBN 13: 9780132313162
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Verlag: The McMillan Company, NEW YORK, 1972
ISBN 13: 2560846204836
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. IED. INGLESE I edizione, in inglese, brossura editoriale illustrata, flessibile, leggermente ingiallita al posteriore e con minimi segni di usura, pagine in buonissimo stato di conservazione, con tabelle e figure nei testi. Numero pagine 602.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 132,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 278 pages. 6.06x0.83x8.98 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 494 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
EUR 256,14
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 283,26
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,28
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press Jun 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231927746 ISBN 13: 9780231927741
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 488 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231927746 ISBN 13: 9780231927741
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 105,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press Jun 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231927746 ISBN 13: 9780231927741
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware 488 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231927746 ISBN 13: 9780231927741
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231927746 ISBN 13: 9780231927741
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Shaky Palaces | Homeownership and Social Mobility in Boston'S Surburbanization | Matthew Edel (u. a.) | Buch | Englisch | 2022 | Columbia University Press | EAN 9780231927741 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.