Verlag: The Maecenas Press, 1981
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Limited Edition. Clean, bright pages; square, uncreased spine; soft cover bears light creasing, chipping, and a few small edge tears around the yapped edges, otherwise attractive. 35pp. One of 150 copies in this edition.
Verlag: Maecenas Press, 1981
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. Edition limited to 150 copies. A couple short tears to cover.
Verlag: Maecenas Press, 1981
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 35 pages.
Verlag: The Maecenas Press, 1981
Anbieter: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Limited Edition. 8vo . We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M15.
Verlag: Hoboken NJ: Stevens Institute of Technology
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Leonardo da Vinci, Bibliography) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069234 ISBN 13: 9780252069239
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Publisher: Hoboken, N.J.: Stevens Institute of Technology, 1936. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4 " - 9 3/4 " tall. xi, 103p. A near fine copy, the extremities of which, are very slightly rubbed, no d.j. First Edition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069234 ISBN 13: 9780252069239
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: The Maecenas Press, 1981
Anbieter: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Limited Edition. 8vo . Limited edition no. 44/150 . We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M14.
Verlag: Hoboken NJ: Stevens Institute of Technology, 1936
Anbieter: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, printed wrappers, color frontispiece, xii, 103pp. A Very Good copy.
Verlag: Stevens Institute of Technology, Hoboken, NJ, 1936
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Spine rubbed. Small chip at head of spine.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069234 ISBN 13: 9780252069239
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069234 ISBN 13: 9780252069239
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: The Maecenas Press, N.p., 1981
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff orange wrappers. 35pp. Near fine. First edition of this verse collection, limited to 150 copies -- tight and bright.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069226 ISBN 13: 9780252069222
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 752.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069234 ISBN 13: 9780252069239
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 760.
Verlag: The Maecenas Press, N.p., 1981
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff orange wrappers. 35pp. Fine. Pristine first edition of this verse collection, limited to 150 copies. "Compliments Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries" slip laid in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069234 ISBN 13: 9780252069239
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 45,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 50,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 1451 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 47,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069234 ISBN 13: 9780252069239
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 48,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 1451 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069226 ISBN 13: 9780252069222
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 752.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069234 ISBN 13: 9780252069239
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 760.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252069234 ISBN 13: 9780252069239
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: The Maecenas Press, N.P., 1981
Anbieter: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, USA
cloth, paper spine label. Maecenas Press (illustrator). 8vo. cloth, paper spine label. unpaginated. Limited to 150 numbered copies. Acknowledgments, table of contents. prelude. A collection of poetry and prose.