Maurice edward kenealy (18 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,46
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Tichborne Tragedy Being the Secret and Authentic History of the Extraordinary Facts and Circumstances Connected with the Claims, Personality, Iden. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,91
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Francis Griffiths, United Kingdom 1913
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 82,33
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, large octavo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge gilt. A well preserved tightly bound copy with an unmarked text but with knocks to the corner tips of the boards and some minor foxing. Usual browning of the endpapers. Illustrated with a b&w frontis portrait…and plates, xv + 368pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 91,93
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 82,39
EUR 28,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 112,01
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: London: Francis Griffith, 1913. 1st edition, 1913
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,98
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, large 8vo, xvi,368pp, 46 illustrations, page edges browned, slight foxing, text clean tight, rebound in red cloth, gilt titles, Very Good condition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Francis Griffiths, London 1913
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, USAFrey Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,97
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good+. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1913. A Good+ copy. 4to., 368 pp., bound in publishers red cloth with titles in gilt on spine. Spine is dulled, tips & edges are rubbed. End papers are toned, text edges are dusty. Text is unmarked, binding is solid. The Tichborne case was a legal cause célèbre that captivated Vic…torian England in the 1860s and 1870s. It concerned the claims by a man sometimes referred to as Thomas Castro or as Arthur Orton, but usually termed "the Claimant", to be the missing heir to the Tichborne baronetcy. He failed to convince the courts, was convicted of perjury and served a long prison sentence. - Wiki.
Weitere BilderVerlag: London: Francis Griffiths 1913
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookLovers of Bath
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 71,64
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Fair. Condition Notes: Heavily bruised at the head, tail and corners of the boards. Boards heavily, and unevenly faded. Slightly shelf-cocked. Previous owners' name and address to the first blank. The contents lightly toned with age with the hinges weak fore and aft. Peculiar red bleed, poss…ibly the edges dyed red originally, to the very margin of some leaves. Scattered pencil underlining and marginalia throughout the text but extensively to the rear lining papers; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Red boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 10" x 6½" (1.5 kg); pp (xvi) 368; Includes: Black & white plates; Frontispiece; Top edge gilt; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #202328 ||.
Verlag: Francis Griffiths, London 1913
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 133,95
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Large 8vo in red cloth, gilt spine title, top edge gilt. Binding tight and square; light rubbing to the corners, spine ends and gutters; offsetting to the prelims.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,82
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 464. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1913 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 464.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,43
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 418.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,80
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 418.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,80
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 418.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,54
EUR 21,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,39
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 468, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 468 468.