Mcauliffe mick (25 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

For Love of Cats (Landauer) A Hands On Journey, Selecting, Understanding, Caring for, Kids & Kittens, Playing, Problem-solving, Dozens of Heartfelt ARL Rescue Stories
Animal Rescue League of Iowa; Carol Griglione; Mick McAuliffe
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fair.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,38
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

For Love of Cats (Landauer) A Hands On Journey, Selecting, Understanding, Caring for, Kids & Kittens, Playing, Problem-solving, Dozens of Heartfelt ARL Rescue Stories
Animal Rescue League of Iowa, Carol Griglione, Mick McAuliffe
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

For Love of Cats (Landauer) A Hands On Journey, Selecting, Understanding, Caring for, Kids & Kittens, Playing, Problem-solving, Dozens of Heartfelt ARL Rescue Stories
Animal Rescue League of Iowa, Carol Griglione, Mick McAuliffe
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Sorry, CD missing. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,99
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USAMontana Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 208 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. One light bump to tip of top right corner front cover. CONTAINS CD.

Animal Resuce League of Iowa for Love of Cats: A Hands on Journey
Animal Rescue League of Iowa, Inc. (Corporate Author)/ Griglione, Carol/ Mcauliffe, Mick
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,22
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
FLUX Touring Exhibition Dublin
Mick Cullen, Jacqueline Askew, Charles Cullen, Elizabeth Rackard, Daniel Mc Keon, Keike Twisselmann, Martin Yelverton, Joyce Duffy, Eithne Jordan, Jean Marc Vidal, Anne Seagrave, Diarmuid Mcauliffe, Salah Kawala, Anne Kelly, Video Cats & Samuel Walsh
Verlag: FLUX, Dublin 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, USAmarvin granlund
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Good. Good stapled wraps about 8¼x8¾ inches with a crease at the lower corner of the front cover and bumping at the lower end of the spine. 39 pages, unmarked. Introductory essay: "Not circling the Wagons! " by Samuel Walsh. Mick Cullen, Jacqueline Askew, Charles Cullen, Elizabeth Rackard, Daniel Mc Keon,… Keike Twisselmann, Martin Yelverton, Joyce Duffy, Eithne Jordan, Jean Marc Vidal, Anne Seagrave, Diarmuid Mcauliffe, Salah Kawala, Anne Kelly, Video Cats. ; Ashlfovr; 40 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpanienAG Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,90
EUR 18,88 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Todos los perros merecen un hogar amoroso y esta guía experta te ayudará a ti y a tu nuevo amigo canino a vivir en perfecta armonía. Con más de 200 páginas de información increíblemente valiosa sobre cómo criar y educar a un perro adoptado, las fases del desarrollo, la socialización, el ad…iestramiento, soluciones a problemas de comportamiento, y mucho más, este recurso esencial y único en su género abarca todo lo relacionado con los perros y es la clave para aprender todo lo que necesitas saber para criar, educar y cuidar a un perro adoptado o rescatado. Las secciones ?Cosas de perros? y ?Finales felices?, con historias reales e inspiradoras sobre perros rescatados que han encontrado un hogar permanente, te demostrarán que adoptar un perro, tanto si fue abandonado, entregado a un refugio o rescatado, no solo es importante y vale la pena, sino que también salva vidas. ? Una guía completa para cuidar y adiestrar a un perro adoptado ? Incluye historias reales, datos interesantes y recomendaciones útiles *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Smile Books., Badalona, B, SpanienLibrería Smile Books.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,99
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: En Muy Buen Estado. Trad: Jiménez Díaz, Noelia 224 p. 0x0x0 - 0 g. Todos los perros merecen un hogar amoroso y esta guía experta te ayudará a ti y a tu nuevo amigo canino a vivir en perfecta armonía. Con más de 200 páginas de información increíblemente valiosa sobre cómo criar y educar a un perro adoptado, las fases del… desarrollo, la socialización, el adiestramiento, soluciones a problemas de comportamiento, y mucho más, este recurso esencial y único en su género abarca todo lo relacionado con los perros y es la clave para aprender todo lo que necesitas saber para criar, educar y cuidar a un perro adoptado o rescatado. Las secciones ?Cosas de perros? y ?Finales felices?, con historias reales e inspiradoras sobre perros rescatados que han encontrado un hogar permanente, te demostrarán que adoptar un perro, tanto si fue abandonado, entregado a un refugio o rescatado, no solo es importante y vale la pena, sino que también salva vidas. ? Una guía completa para cuidar y adiestrar a un perro adoptado ? Incluye historias reales, datos interesantes y recomendaciones útiles Referencia: 25832. Descuento Extra -5%.

- Softcover
Anbieter: angels tolosa aya, SANT CUGAT DEL VALLES, B, Spanienangels tolosa aya
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,90
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. Español, Castellano . Todos los perros merecen un hogar amoroso y esta guía experta te ayudará a ti y a tu nuevo amigo canino a vivir en perfecta armonía. Con más de 200 páginas de información increíblemente valiosa sobre cómo criar y educar a un…perro adoptado, las fases del desarrollo, la socialización, el adiestramiento, soluciones a problemas de comportamiento, y mucho más, este recurso esencial y único en su género abarca todo lo relacionado con los perros y es la clave para aprender todo lo que necesitas saber para criar, educar y cuidar a un perro adoptado o rescatado.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 86,73
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

For Love of Cats (Landauer) A Hands On Journey, Selecting, Understanding, Caring for, Kids & Kittens, Playing, Problem-solving, Dozens of Heartfelt ARL Rescue Stories
Animal Rescue League of Iowa; Carol Griglione; Mick McAuliffe
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 108,37
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpanienLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rústica. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. Todos los perros merecen un hogar amoroso y esta guía experta te ayudará a ti y a tu nuevo amigo canino a vivir en perfecta armonía. Con más de 200 páginas de información increíblemente valiosa sobre cómo criar y educar a un perro adoptado, las fases del desarrollo,…la socialización, el adiestramiento, soluciones a problemas de. comportamiento, y mucho más, este recurso esencial y único en su género abarca todo lo relacionado con los perros y es la clave para aprender todo lo que necesitas saber para criar, educar y cuidar a un perro adoptado o rescatado. Las secciones Cosas de perrosö y Finales felicesö, con historias reales e inspiradoras sobre perros rescatados que han encontrado un hogar permanente, te demostrarán que adoptar un perro, tanto si fue abandonado, entregado a un refugio o rescatado, no solo es importante y vale la pena, sino que también salva vidas. . Una guía completa para cuidar y adiestrar a un perro adoptado. Incluye historias reales, datos interesantes y recomendaciones útiles. LIBRO.