Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Annual Reviews Pub Date: 1/1/1983 Binding: hardcover Pages: 530 reprint edition.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Caxton Printers, Caldwell, ID, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870040936 ISBN 13: 9780870040931
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. B&W Illustrations (Color Frontis) (illustrator). Later Printing. In green pictorial cloth, 8vo, 111pp. Illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books (Modern Economic Readings), 1968
ISBN 10: 0140800557 ISBN 13: 9780140800555
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 393 pages, a very good pbk [0140800557].
Zustand: Good. 1968. Paperback. Ex-libris with usual markings. Clean copy showing some shelf wear, slight sunning to cover and page edges with minor nicks and tears on cover but remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good/very Good. Unworn, unmarked cardback. Only blemish is fading to wrappers.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1968. Paperback. Ex-libris with usual markings. Clean copy showing some shelf wear, slight sunning to cover and page edges with minor nicks and tears on cover but remains a good copy. . . . .
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780760712115.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747530300 ISBN 13: 9780747530305
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780747530305.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0140800328.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Replica Rara Limited, 1975
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Condax stamp on front endpaper. Else unmarked, clean and solid copy. Illustrations, text, diagrams bright and attractive. DJ with some small closed tears and light edge wear. Cover illustration remains attractive.
EUR 4,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0140809112.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1969
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1969. First Published. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0860030768.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Replica Rara Ltd., Chicago, 1975
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Illustrated B&W Drawings (illustrator). Stated First Edition. DJ surface rub & tiny yellow spots inside edges. Brown/leather look boards, goldstamp title. Endpapers illus. w/microscope pictures. Corner top 2"x2" peeled from tape removal. Pgs. clean, tight w/black & white illus and color photos. History and photos of twenty rare micro. from 1675 to 1840.
Anbieter: madelyns books, Suffolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used: Good. Good clean copy but some creasing and wear to cover.+ fading due to age. sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex Libris, minimal stamping. Sticker to spine. Good clean copy, pages bright and tight. Ex Library.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Gold's Gym Encyclopedia of Bodybuilding (Gold's Gym series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0860030768.
Zustand: Very Good. 1968. Paperback. Very good clean copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name on FFEP, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Contemporary 01/10/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0809230062 ISBN 13: 9780809230068
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Penguin, 1968
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1968. Paperback. Very good clean copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name on FFEP, remains very good. . . . .
EUR 11,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780745010809.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 364 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Zustand: Very Good. 1969. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, tanned pages, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1980
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint of 2nd edition. Good paperback. Front cover creased. 9613.