Mccoy guy (36 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theodore Presser Co., Philadelphia, PA 1957
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, USABook Catch & Release
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Vol.75 no.2. Articles include: "International Aspect of Folk Music; Candlelight Concerts in Colonial Williamsburg; Don't shy away from Adult Beginners; Singing on Television; Henry Cowell --Musician and Citizen; Bronislaw Huberman, the Triumph of a Great Personality; Shape Notes, New England Music… and White Spirituals, pt.2; Staccatos for the Sightless." Includes 16 pages of music: Waltz on White Keys, Bounce Dance, Fantasia (Hassler), Menuet from Partita in F (Haydn), Scampering Chipmunks, White Heather, Hi! Spring! Cover illustration is of a Candlelight Concert in Williamsburg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theodore Presser Co., Philadelphia, PA 1955
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, USABook Catch & Release
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Vol.73 no.5. Articles include: "Problems of the Operatic Conductor; The Musical Experience of the Classroom Teacher; Universal Appeal of Sir William Walton's First Opera; The Development of Pianism; When the Singer Suffers the 'Calamity of Aging'; Piano for the Hand-De-Capped; Musigram." Includes…16 pages of music: Alla francese, Aria (Handel), Gavotte (Couperin), Little Ballerina, Variazione, Rondo (Carr), May Day Dance, When I Am Laid in Earth, Erbarm' dich mein O Herre Gott (Bach). Cover illustration is of Sir William Walton.
Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, USAWeSavings LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. From an individual's collection NOT from a library. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theodore Presser Co., Philadelphia 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, USAfourleafclover books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 251 pgs. Illustrated; Slight cover fading, Tanning; Includes Musicians, Performers, Composers, Patrons, Publishers.
Verlag: Theodore Presser Co. 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAJR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1946 inscription inside front; dustjacket has plastic cover.
Verlag: Theodore Presser, Philadelphia 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, USAjanet smith
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. From school library with usual markings. Blue cover worn all edges and has 45 written on black upper left corner. o/w nice tight copy. Ex-Library.

Verlag: Theodore Presser Co, Philadelphia 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USAWickham Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Covers slightly tanned/foxed; Copy of monthly music magazine containing articles, music scores, ads, etc; 4to; 64 pages.
Verlag: Theodore Presser, Philadelphia 1946
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 251 pp., Illus, Blue Hardback, Gilt title, VG-Fine, no DJ, 1st ed.
Verlag: Theodore Presser, Co. 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Philadelphia: Theodore Presser Co.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, USAAuldfarran Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1946. 251pp. illus. blue cloth tall 8vo w/gilt titles & decoration: Good/no dj [age browning of endpp. & edges; else a clean, complete & tight copy] Subtitled: "An Alphabetical Collection of Notable Musical Personalities of the World Covering the Entire History of Music." A reference work tha…t includes thumbnail photos and brief biographical sketches of each musician included, from Emma Abbott to Bruno Zwintscher.
Verlag: THEODORE PRESSER CO.
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USARichard's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,86 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. ALBERT SCHWEITZER ON COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH SMALL ADDRESS LABEL ON THE FRONT. 64 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. MUSIC. 9.5'' X 12''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Verlag: Theodore Presser Co. 1946
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USANovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 251 pages.
Verlag: Self Published
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Presumed 1st. Hardcover edition. (New York Yankees, horse racing, Frederick) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Verlag: Theodore Presser, Philadelphia 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USAMonroe Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 5,000 portraits, each with a short biographical note. 251 pages.` Record # 109056.
Verlag: Theodore Presser Co., Philadelphia, PA 1957
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, USAFalls Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Soft cover monthly magazine with pictorial covers. A variety of colors for title blocks but most have black and white print on covers. Each month had, a number of articles of interest, regular departments and approximately 20 differnt musical scores. All are in good shape with no… extracts and no markings but they have been used. Illustrated (illustrator).
Verlag: Self Published
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Hardcover edition. (horses, horse racing, farm) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Theodore Presser, Philadelphia 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. 7 x 9 in. Blue cloth boards with gilt titles. Text is filled with thousands of small B&W portraits. Condition is GOOD+ ; corners and ends of spine worn with fraying to spine head. Covers sunned and spine quite toned. Front hinge a bit loose. Text clean and unmarked. Music. Stax.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theodore Presser Co., Philadelphia, PA. 1946
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, USAMelrose Place
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE Hardcover in a NEAR FINE Dust Jacket 1946 1st Edition Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar cover. An alphabetical collection of notable musical personalities of the world covering the entire history of music.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Theodore Presser Co 1946
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Theodore Presser Co, 1946. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with toning on page ends. Dust jacket is very good with tears on top/bottom covers.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Ex…cellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,57
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 34,61
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Theodore Presser Co., Philadelphia, PA 1954
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, USAFalls Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Soft cover monthly magazine with pictorial covers. A variety of colors for title blocks but most have black and white print on covers. Each month had, a number of articles of interest, regular departments and approximately 20 differnt musical scores. All are in good shape with no… extracts and no markings but they have been used. Illustrated (illustrator).
Verlag: Theodore Presser Company (c1946), Philadelphia, PA 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Zustand: G/FR. Philadelphia, PA: Theodore Presser Company. G/FR. (c1946). . Cloth(Hrdcvr). An Alphabetical Collection of Notable Musical Personalities of the World Covering the Entire History of Music . 8vo., 251 pp., DJ rubbed, faded, frayed, chipped. tear in ffe, bookplate, ink writing on ffe, inside hinges crac…ked . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,08
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Portraits Of The World's Best Known Musicians. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 44,01
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Portraits of the World's Best Known Musicians. Book.
Verlag: Theodore Presser 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,26
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 41,42
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.