Mccracken eileen (25 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover. No jacket. 4to. Pictorial boards with white titles.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,04
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. boards are rubbed and a bit edge worn. light tanning and marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 125 pages (complete). Boards shelf rubbed and a bit marked. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound, has clear and bright pictures and internally clean. MN. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,51
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. boards are shelf rubbed. mild tanning. light marks. gift plate pasted on front end page covering the whole page. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,40
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the boards are shelf rubbed and a little edge worn. light marks. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Ulster Architechtural Heritage Society
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,70
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear in good illustrated cover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,55
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s)Slight rippling but this does not appear to be the result of exposure to liquid. Tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ulster Architectural Heritage Society 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,58
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good lightly used condition, light wear at top of spine.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,77
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Ex library copy in dust wrapper, usual library markings etc, wrapper taped to book, associated discolouration, light wear, minor marks etc.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,77
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ink gift inscription from Donal on title page, very good unmarked condition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Ulster Architechtural Heritage Society 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear in good illustrated cover. . . . .

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, IrlandTemple Bar Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy in the dust wrapper.

Verlag: National Botanic Gardens, Cape Town 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, SüdafrikaSnookerybooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Top outer corners sl. bumped and rubbed o/w Fine. 125pp. plus many pp. of colour photos.

Verlag: National Botanic Gardens 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the boards are shelf rubbed and bit knocked. minor tanning. light marks. internally clean and tightly bound.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: George Longden, Macclesfield, Vereinigtes KönigreichGeorge Longden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,21
EUR 28,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Bound in pictorial boards. A little rubbed at head and tail of spine and corners of boards. 295 x 210 mm. 126 pp + 16 pages of colour photographs. B&w illustrations in the text. An account of the development of the South African National Botanic Gardens, centred on Kirstenbosch, outside Cape Town. I…ncludes sections on the Cape Colony and Cape Town Botanic Garden, 'The Garden Colony' Natal, and Kirstenbosch. Annals of Kirstenbosch Botanic Gardens, Volume 18.

Verlag: National Botanic Gardens, Cape Town. 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, SüdafrikaSnookerybooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Annals of Kirstenbosch Botanic Gardens. Vol. 18. Unmarked.
Weitere BilderOf Green Leaf Bird and Flower: Artists' Books and the Natural World
Fairman, Elisabeth R.; Peck, Robert McCracken; Duggins, Molly; Burnett, David; Clark, Laurie; Bonnell, Mandy; Bush, Tracey; Hyslop, Jane; Sweeney, Patrick; Pragnell, Dizzy; Barringer, Tim; King, Ron; Bryan, Clare; Ford, Lisa; Dilnot, John; Sackett, Colin; Postle, Martin; Hogan, Eileen; Salter, Rebecca; Phillpot, Clive; Welcome, Sarah
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Yale Center for British Art, New Haven CT 2014
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 67,01
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, As Issued. 248 pages with 250 illustrations 190 in color. Illustrated boards. Director's Foreword by Amy Meyers. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Yale Center for British Art, New Haven CT May 15-August 10, 2014. Chronological List of Work…s in the Exhibition. Index of Names. Book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Vereinigtes KönigreichHanselled Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 57,18
EUR 19,66 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. H/B 184 pages condition is very good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, IrlandTemple Bar Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 75,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy in publisher's cloth.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Oxfam Bookshop Dublin, DUBLIN, IrlandOxfam Bookshop Dublin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 120,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. very heavy * * Buyers in Dublin are welcome to view and purchase in store at Parliament Street you do not need to order online, please email PARLIAMENTSTREET at OXFAM dot ORG so we can reserve it for you, if you could reference P252 then we can find it for you quickly * * We are open Mon… - Saturday 10 - 5.30; Sunday & bank holidays 1.30 - 5pm * * please contact us for more images, as we can only upload 5 * * The shipping rate shown is based on 1.5kg and dependent on the destination, we will contact you in case of discrepancy. For multiple orders we will contact you with shipping options, as the quoted rate for a 2nd order is a total weight on 3kg, and yours might well weigh less.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, IrlandThe Secret Book and Record Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 65,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Not price-clipped. Edge of text block tanned and speckled. Otherwise an excellent unread copy of this pioneering work.

Verlag: David & Charles, Newton Abbot 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Howell Rare Books, Dublin, IrlandJames Howell Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 75,00
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. A nice clean copy in a complete dustwrapper.Scarce. A publication of the Institute of Irish Studies,Queen's University Belfast. SELLER SUPPLIED IMAGES.
Verlag: Newton Abbot. David & Charles 1971
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Healy Rare Books, Galway, IrlandHealy Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 75,00
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: V.G. First. Distribution and Exploitation. p.p. 184. Illustrated pictorial D.J.
Verlag: David & Charles, Newtown Abbot 1971
Anbieter: Healy Rare Books, Galway, IrlandHealy Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 90,00
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2 C.L.B.s. Org. pictorial D.J.