Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator).
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albert Whitman & Company (edition Illustrated), 2009
ISBN 10: 0807547786 ISBN 13: 9780807547786
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: QuidPro Pub Date: 10/9/2015 Binding: Paperback Pages: 257 First edition.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albert Whitman & Company (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0807547778 ISBN 13: 9780807547779
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitman & Company, Albert, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807547786 ISBN 13: 9780807547786
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitman & Company, Albert, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807547786 ISBN 13: 9780807547786
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitman & Company, Albert, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807547786 ISBN 13: 9780807547786
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Zustand: New. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Love, Lizzie: Letters to a Military Mom.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitman & Company, Albert, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807547778 ISBN 13: 9780807547779
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitman & Company, Albert, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807547778 ISBN 13: 9780807547779
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: new. Paterson, Diane (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). New.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Nine-year-old Lizzie writes to her mother, who is deployed overseas during wartime, and includes maps that show her mother what Lizzie has been thinking and doing. Includes nonfiction tips for helping children of military families. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Paterson, Diane (illustrator). Lizzie's mom is serving in the military overseas, and Lizzie really misses her. While they are apart, Lizzie and her mom write letters to each other to help make the separation easier. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
library. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.