Mcgary norm adapted (24 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (24)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Whitman Publishing Company 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, USAKollectible & Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 5,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Tips of boards are frayed. Pictorial board is torn along spine. Spine creases.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Whitman/ Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, Wisconsin

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, USABook Nook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2620 Book Has Light Edgewear & Light Rubbing. Light Soiling. Inked Name On Inside Front Cover. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Whitman Publishing Company 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: CKBooks, Bussey, USACKBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,60

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Tell-a-Tale Books, paper covering spine completely missing on bottom half of spine, rubbing around edges of cover. Walt Disney Studio (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Golden Press

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,23

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine WI 1976

    0307108619 / 9780307108616

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, USABook Booth

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 5,12 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. Covers have very heavy wear, rubbing, chipping and soil. Corners and ends of spine heavily bumped and creased. Binding tight. No writing. No page numbers. Children everywhere love Winnie-the-Pooh not the least because he is a silly old bear. In this story, Eeyore is sad because it is his birthday and no

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Whitman Publishing Inc., Racine, Wisconsin 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, USAMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A barely worn copy, crisp and clean, with glowing illustrations. The Walt Disney Studio (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 4,99 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards chipped at corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep. Text pages clean with no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Disney Books for Young Readers 2005

    0736423117 / 9780736423113

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, USAODDS & ENDS BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1ST RANDOM HOUSE EDITION/LATER PRINTING STATED litle golden hardcover NEW no flaws. Golden Books (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Golden Press 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, USAHawking Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,10

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Verlag: NY: Western Publishing Co. 1959 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, USABetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,63

    EUR 4,60 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First. A Tell-A-Tale Book. 5 1/2 x 6 1/2. Adapted by Norm McGary. Illustrated cover of Prince Charming and Sleeping Beauty. Very sl. wr. around edges. Back cover scuffed, TFD. int.vg.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Golden Press 1957

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, USAAlicesrestraunt

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 4,56 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Vintage A Little Golden Book. Scamp The Adventure of a Little Puppy. Told by Annie North Bedford Pictures by The Walt Disney Studio Adapted by Norm McGary and Joe Rinaldi. copyright 1957. Condition: Boards have edge/shelf wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm.

  • Verlag: First edition with A at bottom of last page. Published by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1957. 1957

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, USAJerry Merkel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. Spine tips and cover corners are worn. One inch scar at top edge of front cover. Some light rubbed and a small scar on back cover. Single name on inside of front cover. one inch tear on title page.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Golden Press, New York 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, USAJen's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Book Is In Good Condition. Former Owners Name Inside Front Cover On Name Plate. Shelf Wear- Rubbing, Hinge (On Cover) Is Cracked, Nicks And Bumps. Email For Pics. Tight And Square Binding. Light Foxing And Soiling. "A" Printing At Rear Cover Inner Hinge 1St Edition, D106 29 Ce

  • Verlag: Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, WI 1955

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, USAUHR Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,44 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Scuffs, soils, stains, etc. A readable copy. Warner Bros. Inc. (illustrator). Book.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin 1954

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ellery Center Books, Greenhurst, USAEllery Center Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Whitman Publishing, Racine, Wisconsin, 1954. Old tape repairs over spine and between end pages. Covers show scratches and a few abrasions with small pieces missing on back cover. Edge wear. Small piece missing from end page illustration. A few page creases. Illustrated in color and pink, gray and white.

  • Verlag: Golden Books, New York 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, USAGibson's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Fifth Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, sticker tear on front cover; Tell a Tale; Unpaginated pages. Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Golden Press

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,29

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. 6th printing. (children's poetry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Verlag: Whitman Books 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, USAThe Story Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,16 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Likely a printing from around 1980. Very good and clean. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.

  • Verlag: William Morrow and Company, Inc., Racine, Wisconsin 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, USASamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Glossy Illustrated Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Authorized Edition, A Whitman Book, Tell-a-Tale Books. Number 2516 with 25¢ on front panel.Book has very minute corner/spine end rubs with no writing or marking. Walt Disney Studio (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: whitman pub co recine wisconsin 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, USAODDS & ENDS BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1955 Tell A Tale hardcover book VERY GOOD has name written on title page, binding is solid, cover has corner/edge wear no dustjacket issued.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Western Publishing Company, Inc, Racine, WI, USA 1978

    0307108619 / 9780307108616

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, KanadaBay Used Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 12,82

    EUR 15,25 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: fair. Fair condition. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding is starting to loosen, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? nd. The Walt Disney Studio (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Golden Press, USA 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ArchBooks Inc, Springtown, USAArchBooks Inc

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 24,14

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. No Dust Jacket as issued. The Near Fine binding is staple-bound, paper over boards with a foil spine, the front cover shows a boy with the sword in the stone with yellow and black lettering, the rear cover is advertising for Little Golden Books. The binding is tight and the pages are cle

  • Verlag: Golden Press/Western Pub., Racine, Wisc.: 1982

    Anbieter: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, USAShamrock Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 3,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Reprint. Pictorial bds; Large 4to.,Unpaginated. Spot of wear most extremities., a liitle more severe wear top of spine. No names or other markings. V. Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Golden Press, Racine. 1976

    0307108619 / 9780307108616

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustralienBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,89

    EUR 31,24 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Large Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. Fourteenth Printing. 24 colourful pages. Cover has minor edge wear. Internally spotless. Scan available. The Walt Disney Studio. (illustrator).