Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
EUR 8,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blue Falcon Publishing 2021-07-12, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912765365 ISBN 13: 9781912765362
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,57
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 10,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,36
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 64.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 64.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 64.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 24,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnCome and meet Mirabelle, Orson, Clay, AJ and Marley in this charming collection of stories about the adventures of five very different friends! Cobweb Capers is perfect for children who find spiders a little scary, or as a way to .
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Come and meet Mirabelle, Orson, Clay, AJ and Marley in this charming collection of stories about the adventures of five very different friends! Cobweb Capers is perfect for children who find spiders a little scary, or as a way to inspire an interest in these fascinating animals. There are fun spider-themed activities to be found inside, aimed at encouraging a liking for these commonly feared creatures which are essential to our ecosystem. Whichever is your favourite, these tiny spiders with huge personalities are sure to capture your little one's imagination! Cobweb Capers is aimed at children age 4-7 years and was written by Dr Jane McGee who, as a teacher of psychology, understands the value of familiarity in helping overcome fears. Jane was inspired to write the stories after taking a group of her students to a spider phobia workshop. She observed how acquainting the students with the spiders dramatically impacted their feelings towards them. Jane hopes that Cobweb Capers will allow children to have a greater familiarity and liking of spiders. 30% of net sales from the book will go to Buglife, the only organisation in Europe devoted to invertebrate conservation.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Cobweb Capers Book 1 | Jane E. McGee | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Blue Falcon Publishing | EAN 9781912765362 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.