Mcgrath joseph (216 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,96
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Soft Cover. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2019 edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USATotalitarianMedia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2 books: Gunfighters, Highwaymen, and Vigilantes: Violence on the Frontier. McGrath, Roger D. Univ of California Pr, 1984. 291p. ex-library hardcover with dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked + Bad Company: The Story of California's Legendary and A…ctual Stage-Robbers, Bandits, Highwaymen and Outlaws from the Fifties to the Eighties. Jackson, Joseph Henry. Published by Bison. 1977. 346p. Trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean/unmarked ISBN 10: 0803258666 / ISBN 13: 9780803258662 -- 6.00.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Like New. Used - Like New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2023
Serie: Maurice Lorrain, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Maurice Lorrain
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart & Winston
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Printing. Light shelf wear to edges and corners of cover and spine. Black remainder mark to bottom edge of pages. Binding remains tight and pages are otherwise mostly clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Used Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,33
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Verlag: Kenyon College, Gamber, OH 2005
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 188 pgs. Near fine, with very minimal wear.
A Perfect Day, Split Second, Drifting, Beachcomber (Volume 2)
Laura E. Kelly (Global Editor-in-Chief); Paula Marchese and Joseph P. McGrath (Managing Editors); Richard Paul Evans, David Baldacci, Stephanie Gertler, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, Montréal, QB, Canada 2004
- Hardcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. Volume 2. 574 pp. Vol. 2 only! Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
The Wedding, The Onspiracy CLub, Summer Harbor, The Sight of the Stars (Volume 3)
Laura E. Kelly (Global Editor-in-Chief); Paula Marchese and Joseph P. McGrath (Managing Editors); Nicholas Sparks, Jonathan Kellerman, Susan Wilson, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, Montréal, QB, Canada 2004
- Hardcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Decorative Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. No Jacket. Volume 3. 574 pp. Vol. 3 only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom Pressbook 1968 Shirley MacLaine, Richard Attenborough
Directed by Joseph McGrath / Starring Shirley MacLaine, Richard Attenborough, James Booth
Verlag: Paramount Pictures 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VG+ pressbook with no cuts from the film "The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom" based on the play by Alec Coppel. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, USAAnthology Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,64
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Square 8vo, pp. unnumbered, illus. Spine and wrapper edges faded, corners bumped.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2023
Serie: Maurice Lorrain, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Maurice Lorrain
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 2023. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2023. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 20,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Gregorian Institute of America, Inc., Toledo, Ohio 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, USAHenry Stachyra, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 16pp. Text in Latin. Several minor creases to extremities. Text clean and binding sound. A nice copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: J. Fischer & Bro./Glen Rock, NJ
- Softcover
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USATable of Contents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Wraps, booklet format. General wear to edges/corners. Prev. owner's name on top edge front cover. Music is clean and unmarked. 13 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2024
Serie: Maurice Lorrain, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Maurice Lorrain
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,42
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 2024. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2024. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, USABookResQ.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,54
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,16
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 156 pages. Very good. Minimal wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.