Mcgrew roderick (32 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,20
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USAA Cappella Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club. Tight binding; Clean, sturdy boards; Pages free of markings; Un-clipped dust jacket Very Good w/ no significant flaws to disclose; An excellent copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: University of wisconsin 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Verlag: The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,68
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. Very Good -. 1965, 229pp, light shelfwear to cover, a few pencil margin markings, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USAM & M Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1985 Edition.
Verlag: Madison, The University of Wisconsin Press 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USAHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Previous owner's name on front endpaper; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. . 229p.
Verlag: Madison & Milwaukee: University of Wisconsin Press, 1965. 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, USAScientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. [x], 229 pp; maps. Original cloth. Near Fine, in dust jacket. First Edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,68
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Wisconsin Press 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Handsworth Books PBFA, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichHandsworth Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 8vo, EX-LIBRARY COPY [minor library obliterations], viii, 229pp, Maps, Hardback (Good). No Dust Jacket.
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (Russia, Soviet Union, Cholera, History) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USABy Books Alone
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Price-clipped dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,07
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. [From the library of noted scholar Caroline Hannaway.] Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Some toning to jacket. Contemporary signature of Hannaway on front end page, else unmarked. Caroline Hannaway was a historian of medicine with close ties to the Johns Hopkins Depart…ments of History of Medicine and History of Science and Technology.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, USAEel River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Later Printing. 400 pages. Black cloth covers with gold lettering. Illustrated DJ. Book and DJ near fine. "This unique enclyclopedia combines narrative, medical history, and up-to-date scientific information in a fascinating approach to disease, society, and…humanity." - from the flyleaf.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jenhams Books, Dundee, Vereinigtes KönigreichJenhams Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,34
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. A hardback First Edition, 1985, in Fine condition, a very little veery light shelfwear, in a Very Good dustjacket. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrat…ions vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USAColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1965 McGrew, Roderick RUSSIA AND THE CHOLERA 1823-1832 Madison: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1965 229pp index, bibliography Inscribed by the author on first free epage 8vo Fine copy in near fine d/w.
Verlag: The University of Wisconsin, Madison 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, , Vereinigtes KönigreichClement Burston Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,88
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The author describes the social, medical and administrative responses tot he first great cholera epidemic of the 19C.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 42,95
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 420 pp., hardcover, fine in very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees… required by recipient's country.
Verlag: The University of Wisconsin Press 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 30,04
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: See Comments 1965
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, , DeutschlandBook Broker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,46
EUR 34,68 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht d…em hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpanienAlcaná Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 56,90
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Biografías (929 Pablo (470) I), Historia de los distintos estados y países (94(470)"1796/1801") Oxford University Press. New York. 1992. 24 cm. XI, 405 p. 1 retr. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta. Idioma inglés. Emperador de Rusia. 1754-1801. Historia. 1796-1801 (Pablo I) . ISB…N: 0198225679 (=3484336=) VO129.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, USALast Exit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 111,22
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK. 1992. 420 pgs. Signed and inscribed by Roderick McGrew on the FFEP. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine. Boards have light…shelf-wear present to the extremities. Previous owner's bookplate present to the FFEP. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. This is a biography of Paul I, son of Catherine the Great and Tsar of Russia 1796-1801. Considered by some to have been a cruel despot verging on the insane, Paul has been seen by others as a progressive if flawed ruler who was overthrown because he challenged the privileged nobility. Roderick McGrew explores the influences which shaped Paul's values and behaviour, assessing the role played by his upbringing on the fringes of his mother's court and of the French Revolution. He examines Paul's insecure, unpredictable and often violent character, and traces his gradual evolution into a committed autocrat who combined enlightened humanitarianism with a firm belief in military discipline and hierarchy. As Tsar, he aroused fear, hatred and contempt among his nobles, which resulted in a coup d'etat which ended his brief reign and his life. This study not only offers a portrait of a complex ruler and his times, but also assesses the part played by Paul in establishing the deeply conservative; 6.5 X 1.259 X 9.5 inches; 420 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 120,53
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 188,54
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichStrawberry Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 208,84
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. An unread book in a new condition dust jacket, which shows spine sunning, therefore only fine condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 224,06
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 305,28
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 10.00x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Univ. of Wisconsin Press, Madison [WI] 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DänemarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 52,51
EUR 129,00 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
orig.cloth Some rubbing and soil to spine. Good+. 22x14cm, vii,229 pp. Contents: The Cholera & History; Russian Medicine & the Coming of the Cholera; The Cholera Returns: Orenburg to Nizbny,1829-1830; Moscow 1830; The Summum, 1831; Russian Medicine & the Cholera; Epilogue: Appendix: Cholera Mortality in Moscow. Some rubbing and…soil to spine. Good+.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenHardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.