Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Troubador Publishing Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 184876197X ISBN 13: 9781848761971
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson / Prentice Hall (edition Second Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 013191846X ISBN 13: 9780131918467
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Picton Publishing, Chippenham, 1987
ISBN 10: 0948251123 ISBN 13: 9780948251122
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. Dust jacket is price clipped and yellowed.
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Life of Lady Arabella Stuart [1575-1615], niece of Mary Queen of Scots. 190pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean, unamrked interior. tight, square binding, no wear to cloth. Nearly similar, unclipped dustjacket. Weight, 380g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Half-Leather. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
EUR 15,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The London Stamp Exchange, 1991
ISBN 10: 0948130989 ISBN 13: 9780948130984
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0948130989.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Picton Publishing, Chippenham, 1987
ISBN 10: 0948251123 ISBN 13: 9780948251122
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1987). 145pp. VG/VG copy; dust jacket lightly edge worn with a couple of nicks, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Anbieter: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very clean tight copy, pages still stiff.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly edge-dulled. Spine creased. Sticker residue on front wrapper. Bookseller's ticket. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 63 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Subjects; Great Britain Royal Navy Medals, badges, decorations, etc. Meritorious Service Medal. World War, 1914-1918 Regimental histories Great Britain. World War, 1914-1918 Campaigns Western Front. British military forces Awards of medals to 1978 Meritorious Service Medal Lists. 3 Kg.
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 63pp, staple bound octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, clean and colorful wraps with mild wear, crisp pages, Very Good.
Verlag: Frederick Muller, 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1965. First Edition. 212 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Naval and Military Press Ltd, GB, 2001
ISBN 10: 1843420538 ISBN 13: 9781843420538
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Average wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing detected. The cover is clean and intact but has some scratches and other marks as well as bumped/scuffed corners. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day returns. ; 4Th Edition; 8.25 X 1.25 X 10.25 inches; 768 pages; R6 809k/586k s3.
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 190pp. The life and times of Lady Arabella Seymour. 1575-1615.Light brown cloth cover, illustrated dust jacket. A very good copy, no inscriptions, clean and tight inside and out. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. In great condition with few if any signs of use. The pages are clean and crisp. 30 day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties where the customer resides. ; 4Th Edition; 8.25 X 1.25 X 10.25 inches; 768 pages; R4 613k/526k s4.
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly edge-dulled. Spine creased. Sticker residue on front wrapper. Bookseller's ticket. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 63 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Subjects; Great Britain Royal Navy Medals, badges, decorations, etc. Meritorious Service Medal. World War, 1914-1918 Regimental histories Great Britain. World War, 1914-1918 Campaigns Western Front. British military forces Awards of medals to 1978 Meritorious Service Medal Lists. 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 145 p : ill, 1 map, 1 facsim, ports ; 22cm. Bibliography: p 144. Includes index. Subjects: Ashanti War, 1895-1896 - Campaigns. Ashanti - (African people) - Wars. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,05
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2001. SB. N & M reprint (original pub 1992.) 512ppPublished Price £28 Instituted in 1845 and first awarded in 1847, with an annuity, to reward specially selected long service NCOs, eligibility for the award was extended in 1916 to WOs, NCOs and Men but without entitlement to an annuity. This unique work of reference not only lists the recipients of immediate awards between 1916 and 1928, some 27,550, but it also analyses the comparative rarity and therefore âcollectabilityâ of any medal, which depends to a large extent on the numbers issued to a particular unit or theatre of operations. Among nearly twenty appendices is a comprehensive analysis of awards to Corps and regiments by theatre. A rà sumà provides the reader with the changing history of the award, and some 1,200 footnotes include citations both for gallantry and valuable service, and point out highlights of MSM groups seen and identified. A remarkable piece of research.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W H Allen, London, England, 1968
ISBN 10: 0491000812 ISBN 13: 9780491000819
Anbieter: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with tan boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 404g, 190pgs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only minor shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 19,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. H/B 518 pages condition is Very good.