Mcintyres peter (13 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in Good dust jacket. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, Hinges strong. Dust Jacket is worn on edges and creased.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,34
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, USASELG Inc. Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 1972 revised edition. Clean and tight. No markings. Lavishly illustrated with color and black and white pictures. Many lovely tipped-in color plates. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,83
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,17
EUR 25,06 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. A very good clean copy in a fair jacket. 1974 reprint. Tiny amount of foxing only. For postage outside NZ this volume weighs 2.2 kg and can be checked for its postage cost to your location at NZ Post Ratefinder We do not make a profit from postage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A. H. & A. W. Reed, Wellington 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,29
EUR 25,06 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. A good clean copy in an edge worn jacket First Australian, NZ edition. Tiny amount of foxing only. For postage outside NZ this volume weighs 2.33 kg and can be checked for its postage cost to your location at NZ Post Ratefinder We do not make a profit from postage….
Verlag: Reed
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,47
EUR 23,06 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
first edition, hardcover quarto octavo (VG+), d/w (VG-) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs….
Verlag: Reed 1964 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,76
EUR 23,06 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Jacket. First edition, lacks d/w, Imperial octavo, green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine & front board, illus eps, illus title page, unpagenated, illus, VG (light bruising to spine extrems, light soiling to boards, light tanning to page edges).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: biblion2, Obersulm, , Deutschlandbiblion2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt ueber 1000g. Großes Buchformat. 200 Seiten. Englisches Exemplar. Circa 200 Seiten.Schutzumschlag beschädigt. Gutes Exemplar.
Verlag: Reed 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,55
EUR 23,06 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Quarto, beige cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, illus eps, illus title page, unpagenated, illus, VG (light soiling to boards, light foxing to page edges) in d/w VG (light rubbing, light soiling).
Verlag: Varios 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Pérez Galdós
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 100,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: leido. Tela con sobrecubierta, 56 laminas montadas buen estado.