Zustand: Very Good. Beyer, William (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Beyer, William (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Beyer, William (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prospect Hill Co (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0966405005 ISBN 13: 9780966405002
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Beyer, William (illustrator). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Beyer, William (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Beyer, William (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Beyer, William (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Beyer, William (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Beyer, William (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Beyer, William (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Beyer, William (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Beyer, William (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Beyer, William (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prospect Hill Company/Brockton, Massachusetts,, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966405005 ISBN 13: 9780966405002
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
Beyer, William (illustrator). hard cover, glossy pictorial boards, gift inscription and a child's scribbles inside the front cover, unpaged, 12 1/4 x 9 1/8 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size and weight, good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prospect Hill Company/Brockton, Massachusetts, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966405005 ISBN 13: 9780966405002
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
Beyer, William (illustrator). hard cover, glossy pictorial boards, gift inscription ans a child's scribbles inside the front cover, unpaged, 12 1/4 x 9 1/8 inches, good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. Some wear and scuffing near/along edges of front and back covers, no rips or tears. Paperback. LW.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Molly Courtright (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 306 pages.