Zustand: very_good.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153988886X ISBN 13: 9781539888864
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Forthright Press, 2018. Signed by Paul Stewart on Title page with Greeting. 344 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Size: 9 x 6 x 0.8. Signed Sports::Hockey Biography 0426.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
EUR 30,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New College of California, Sausalito, 1974
Anbieter: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Unpaginated mimeo'd magazine. Stapled pictorial card covers. Some minor creasing around staples, otherwise quite crisp. Phone number in red ink front cover otherwise unmarked.
Verlag: San Francisco : Poetry Center, San Francisco State University, 1977
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 112pp, printed wrappers. This 1977 catalogue of videotapes of eminent poets includes a page on each, with excerpts, photos, and biographies. Previous owner name and some notations to half title page (no other markings), minor corner dampstain to first few pages, some general wear. Not Signed.
Verlag: San Francisco: Auguste Press (nd).
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. Folding card (8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches, closed). Fine in the original printed envelope. A poem each by Berkson and Meltzer.
EUR 27,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Forthright Press 2018-11-13, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732877211 ISBN 13: 9781732877214
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,98
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153988886X ISBN 13: 9781539888864
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 29,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153988886X ISBN 13: 9781539888864
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Berkeley, CA: Listening Chamber, 2002
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 48+8pp, stapled wrappers. First issue of this exceptional magazine of poets and music, edited by David Meltzer and Steve Dickison. Not Signed.
Verlag: Berkeley, CA: Listening Chamber, 2002
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 72pp, stapled wrappers. Second issue of this exceptional magazine of poets and music, edited by David Meltzer and Steve Dickison. Unmarked copy, minor wear. Not Signed.
Verlag: New York: Soon Magazine, 1974
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 56pp, stapled wrappers. The first issue of this scarce literary magazine, includes "It All Started with Pud" by R. Meltzer, an interesting overview of Frankenstein writings and films by David Ehrenstein, and "The Beach Boys: Their Big Change-Over to Heavy Kid Music and What It Really Means" by Georgie Brocade and Michael Drink. Nice copy, minor outer wear/toning. Not Signed.
EUR 37,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.86 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: OIA Organization of Independent Artists and New York Academy of Sciences, 1978
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, staple-bound, 12 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Verlag: NY: Soon Magazine, 1974
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 54 pp., paperback, covers dusty, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Sausalito, CA: Bill Barrett et al. / New College of California, 1974
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, ~86 leaves (mimeographed one side), stapled wrappers. Bulky first issue of this thick mimeographed poetry magazine from seventies Marin County, with a prime roster of contributors. Unmarked copy, light outer wear and staple rust. Not Signed.