Metcalf robert (712 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in VG- condition (light cover wear, mild soiling). 587 unmarked pages. [2.1 lbs]. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Book Company, New York 1894
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, USATrouve Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good-. No Jacket. Some wear on the covers of the book, especially on the corners. There is little soiling on the front cover, but a good amount of soiling on the back cover. On the inside of the front.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY 1895
- Softcover
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USALegacy Books II
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. 18pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 2 full-page plates by Metcalf, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIX, #3, January, 1895. Fictional piece. Housed in protective mylar report cover. W. L. Metcalf (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USADon's Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 427 Pages. Unabridged edition of original publication by Cassell in London in 1892. In 1889 Stevenson wrote to his editior The story is founded on fact, the mystery I really believe to be insoluble; the purchase of a wreckk has never been handled before, no more has San Francisco. These seem…all elements of success. Stevenson had long been attracted to the police novel or mystery story and although this was a collaboration with his stepson Lloyd Osbourne, the novel is the style of Stevenson. Written in 1892 while Stevenson was resting from tuberculosis and where he presided as island patriarch. There is the strange, authentic tang of Polynesia, the ports, reefs, islanders and terrifyingly wide oceans pervading and coloring this story. The wreck in question foundered on the uninhabited isle of Midway, and before the story is through and the truth revealed, the artis-turned-smuggler Dodd has piratical adventures in pre-earthquake San Francisco, and over the world in Edinburgh, Paris, Sydney, Tahiti, Tehran and Constantinople. Dodd is the detective, obsessed with the secret of the Flying Scud and its ghostly crew. This later novel, coming after The Master of Ballantrae is a Stevenosn rarity. Hole, William (illustrator); Metcalf, W. L. (illustrator) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 356pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / chipped, sunned spine, slightly soiled dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, USAMiki Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,00
EUR 5,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Inc. 1982 [1892], New York 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USAMonkey House Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, trade paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adventure story set in the Pacific Islands and other global locales, written mostly in Samoa where Stevenson lived for his tuberculosis. 427 pages, unabridged republication. Previous owner's stamp on first leaf. Illustrated by William Hole and W. L. Metcalf. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Volume 7 only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall 1928
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show light edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Book Company 1895
- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,65
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1895; blue cloth covered boards; wear and discoloration around edges; corners are scuffed; spine is torn along edge with rear cover; 12 mo, 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on ffep; pages are toned; 200 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USAJonathan Grobe Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Cover wear. Clear book repair tape around spine; 577 pages.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Book Company, New York 1894
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, USAGrandma Betty's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Owner's name and markings inside covers. No other writing but soiled and tanned. Cover is worn on edges and soiled.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, USASanta Fe Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,33
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover in jacket. Notations and paint to end pages. Interior is unmarked. Some water damage. Moderate wear - a bit dirty.
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1928
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show light edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Hinge cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,90
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Doubleday, Doran & Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,12
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition; Environmental Science and Technology series; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows light scuffing and a few edge tears.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,31
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by editor Robert Folkenflik, with inscription, on ffep. Fine in near fine dj with minimal edge wear. Signed by Author(s).

Global Intermediate: Student's Book Pack
Lindsay Clandfield,Rebecca Robb-Benne,Amanda Jeffries,Robert Campbell,Rob Metcalf,Adrian Tennant
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Global Intermediate: Student's Book Pack This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th…us far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,70
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; Volume 7 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows soiling, scuffing, and a few small edge tears.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,70
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; Volume 3 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference label taped to front cover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,70
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover, Volume 1 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light shelf wear, light fading to cover; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,70
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover, Volume 2 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light shelf wear, light fading to cover; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding.

Advances in Environmental Science and Technology, Volume 4
Pitts, James N. Jr., Robert L. Metcalf, and Alan C. Lloyd, editors
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,70
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover, Volume 4 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light shelf wear, light fading to cover; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2026
Serie: The Changing World Order Book Series, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Changing World Order Book Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,33
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: American Book co 1887
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, USASperry Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Worn cover, tears on cloth spine, tight binding, name inside, pencil notes on back end pages, small pencil marks - # on pages otherwise clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.