Meyer j r (803 Ergebnisse)

It's My Company Too!: How Entangled Companies Move Beyond Employee Engagement for Remarkable Results
Kenneth R. Thompson; Ramon L. Benedetto; Thomas J. Walter; Molly Meyer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

It's My Company Too!: How Entangled Companies Move Beyond Employee Engagement for Remarkable Results
Kenneth R. Thompson, Ramon L. Benedetto, Thomas J. Walter, Molly Meyer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

It's My Company Too!: How Entangled Companies Move Beyond Employee Engagement for Remarkable Results
Kenneth R. Thompson, Ramon L. Benedetto, Thomas J. Walter, Molly Meyer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

It's My Company Too!: How Entangled Companies Move Beyond Employee Engagement for Remarkable Results
Kenneth R. Thompson,Ramon L. Benedetto,Thomas J. Walter,Molly Meyer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 1,52
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or…without dustjacket.

It's My Company Too!: How Entangled Companies Move Beyond Employee Engagement for Remarkable Results
Kenneth R. Thompson, Ramon L. Benedetto, Thomas J. Walter, Molly Meyer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Encyclopocalypse Publications 2023
Serie: Encyclopocalypse Originals, Buch 9 von 49. Buch 9 von 49 - Encyclopocalypse Originals
- Softcover
Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, USAPlumCircle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,89
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Encyclopocalypse Publications 2023
Serie: Encyclopocalypse Originals, Buch 9 von 49. Buch 9 von 49 - Encyclopocalypse Originals
- Softcover
Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, USAPlumCircle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 0,89
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

It's My Company Too! : How Entangled Companies Move Beyond Employee Engagement for Remarkable Results
Meyer, Molly, Thompson, Kenneth R., Walter, Thomas J., Benedetto, Ramon L.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

It's My Company Too! : How Entangled Companies Move Beyond Employee Engagement for Remarkable Results
Meyer, Molly, Thompson, Kenneth R., Walter, Thomas J., Benedetto, Ramon L.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

It's My Company Too! : How Entangled Companies Move Beyond Employee Engagement for Remarkable Results
Meyer, Molly, Thompson, Kenneth R., Walter, Thomas J., Benedetto, Ramon L.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Explore Evolution UK Edition The Arguments for and Against Neo-Darwinism
Meyer, S. C.; Minnich, S.; Moneymaker, J.; Nelson, P.; Seelke, R.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hill House Publishers (edition 1st Edition Uk) 2009
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition Uk. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, USASara Armstrong - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,42
EUR 3,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
216pp, (8.5 x 11 inches), diagrans & tables, bibliography, index. Very Good/Good, hardcover with dust jacket. The spine of the book is cocked (slanted), and there are old tape marks on the endpapers from where the owner taped the DJ to the book. Also owners' names. Otherwise clean, firmly bound, corners sharp, no markings to tex…t. The jacket (which is no longer taped to the book) has serious edgewear with tears and chipping, tape mended inside. Now in a DJ protector. "The book describes both arrow and circle notations, presents implementations of CPM with and without the use of the digital computer, includes limited resource sharing, & describes the methods [of] . single and multiple ways of performing operations." (from the front flap) Offers practical examples of realistic projects.

Explore Evolution UK Edition The Arguments for and Against Neo-Darwinism
Meyer, S. C.; Minnich, S.; Moneymaker, J.; Nelson, P.; Seelke, R.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,24
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

It's My Company Too!: How Entangled Companies Move Beyond Employee Engagement for Remarkable Results
Kenneth R. Thompson; Ramon L. Benedetto; Thomas J. Walter; Molly Meyer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,17
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have…minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Contemporary Family Law (American Casebook)
David D. Meyer,Catherine J. Ross,Naomi R. Cahn,Douglas E. Abrams
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,43
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Contemporary Family Law (American Casebook)
David D. Meyer,Catherine J. Ross,Naomi R. Cahn,Douglas E. Abrams
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,43
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits
Gray, Paul R.,Lewis, Stephen H.,Hurst, Paul J.,Meyer, Robert G.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, USAEvergreen Goodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,27
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.

Contemporary Family Law (American Casebook)
Douglas E. Abrams; Naomi R. Cahn; Catherine J. Ross; David D. Meyer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Contemporary Family Law (American Casebook)
Douglas E. Abrams; Naomi R. Cahn; Catherine J. Ross; David D. Meyer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits
Gray, Paul R.; Hurst, Paul J.; Lewis, Stephen H.; Meyer, Robert G.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,64
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Hope in the 2020s: Encouragement for Our Time
Morris, David; Taviano, Marla; Meyer, Kate J.; Davis, Cynthia Vacca; Rocchi, Julia; Kendziera, Matt; Blackett, Lemuel; Okamoto, R. Scott; Rogers Jr., Frank; Flanery, Brandon
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,76
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,59
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Schools Project, Boise, Idaho 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Joshua J. Meyer (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1990
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,39
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 short stories. Featured are The KA by Jas R. Petrin, Retribution by Edie Ramer, The Golden Parachute by Martin N. Meyer, Father High and the Miller's Devil by Mary Monica Pulver, Silent Warning by William J. Carroll, Jr., Checking Out b…y Nick O'Donohoe, Second Nature by William T. Lowe, Front Window by Dan Crawford. The Mystery Classic reprint is: Ring of Lovers by G.K. Chesterton. Sticker scaring on the front cover where address label was removed. Light edge wear. In good condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(no pr ice) DUST JACKET, clean, solid, bight; Blue spiine titles on white hardcovers. WHITE ENDPAPERS. NICE DUST JACKET SHOWS BLUE TITLES ON BLUE & WHITE, STAR DECORATIONS. ; 249 pages; Twenty-Five Jews relive their child…hoods in the old world, the new world, and the promised land. Their experiences, spanning four centuries, present the history of a people in an intensely personal way. first edition,1p; 12345678910 print line.

Contemporary Family Law, 4th (American Casebook Series)
McClain, Linda C.,Meyer, David D.,Ross, Catherine J.,Cahn, Naomi R.,Abrams, Douglas E.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,41
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Proposals for a Caring Economy
Wolf-meyer, Matthew J. (EDT); Carter, Chelsey R. (CON); Hughes, David Mcdermott (CON); Jones, Stephanie Delise (CON); Mulla, Sameena (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,19
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Hope in the 2020s: Encouragement for Our Time
Morris, David; Taviano, Marla; Meyer, Kate J.; Davis, Cynthia Vacca; Rocchi, Julia; Kendziera, Matt; Blackett, Lemuel; Okamoto, R. Scott; Rogers Jr., Frank; Flanery, Brandon
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,29
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.