Miall bernard (937 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,31
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York 1912
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, USAWabash Museum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. leaf green cover with blind-stamped vertical rows of flowers and leaves, title and author in gold lettering inside a gold rectangle near the top of the cover, spine very similar with the publisher also, back cover blank. Aill portions of covers and spine are lightly brushed, scan…t shelf wear, former owner's name in ink on end page. pages are tight and clean.
Verlag: Henry Holt & Co
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Viking, New York 1937
- Hardcover
Anbieter: All About Authors, Englewood, USAAll About Authors
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Not Stated. New York: The Viking Press, 1937. Hard Cover. Good-/Good+. 8vo. By the author of "The Nile". Blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Dust jacket is illustrated and covered in a film which is glued to the jacket. some small tears, tape remnants. Former own…ers bookplate on first free end page. Good reading copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York 1911
- Hardcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,59
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDecorative Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 183 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. An Ex-University-Library (Columbia University, NY, NY)-Book with all the usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.).
Verlag: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., New York 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From the library of noted Los Angeles poet John Thomas, with his fine calligraphic signature and date on endpaper. Good in blue cloth. Soiling and wear to boards and to faded spine, corners bumped and exposed; paper name label on front pastedown, light browning to text. Size: 8vo - o…ver 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,92
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Sister Beatrice. Book.
Verlag: Andesite Press 2017
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,12
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Severe damage to spine . Cover and edges shows heavywear and scuffing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,55
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead 1913
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In green cloth.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,84
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Anchor Book/ Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1956
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,28
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Copyright 1956. 349 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Back cover is missing. Spine is torn. Ex Libris stamp on first three pages. Light foxing on page edges. A perfectly acceptable reading copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,69
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Folio Society 1997
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,36
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition book with slipcase. Slight fading to spine. Content is clean and bright throughout. Free from inscriptions or markings. Slipcase with light wear, marks.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,53
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Folio Society 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,41
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. VG condition book with slipcase. Content is clean and bright throughout. Free from inscriptions or markings. Good cslipcase with light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Folio Society 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good slip case.
Verlag: University Books 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, USAbccbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sl Soiled Dj. 1st U.S. Name & address on front end paper. Price blackened out on dj.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,76
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Kaiser vs. Bismarck. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,31
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Memoirs of a Mercenary, being the memoirs of Master Johann Dietz, Surgeon in the Army of the Great Elector and Barber to the Royal Court
Dietz, Johann (translated by Bernard Miall & edited by Mervyn Horder)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Folio Society, United Kingdom 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,95
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, 9" x 6", pictorial purple cloth lettered gilt on black to spine, dust wrapper not issued in this edition, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, housed in a well preserved slipcase, b&w frontis & illustrations, 221pp.