Michael amrine (76 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, USAP Peterson Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,14
EUR 4,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The pages are lightly tanned, but clean. There is a name label on the inside front cover. The cover has some light tanning and a few small soil spots. Illustrated. 127 pages.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap,
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap,
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Library 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: EFR-JFK, South Windsor, USAEFR-JFK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Paperback Condition: Good .May have some shelf wear or limited writing. slight cover slight warn.
Verlag: Putnam
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Putnam
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Putnam
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Knopf, U.S.A. 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Anima Books, Fort Washington, USAAnima Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. DJ has been price clipped and has some edge wear. Now in mylar cover. Some stain to leading edge and interior of a few pages. Coffee.
Verlag: Popular Library, New York 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, USA2Vbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade paperback. Zustand: Very good. 271 p. 22 cm. No previous owner's name PB 82.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Co 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 2,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is faded on spine. Owner name.
Verlag: Doubleday 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. the story of the Senator Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Co 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,08
EUR 2,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Jacket is faded on spine.
Verlag: Popular Library, New York 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: beat book shop, Boulder, USAbeat book shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Bookseller stamp on first page, Ownership signature on first page of prologue, Some mild creasing to cover.

Verlag: Harper & Brothers, NY 1942
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Paperback Recycler, Benson, USAPaperback Recycler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,71
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: About Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 309 pp. Red cloth. Library call letters on spine; pocket removed from endpaper; library stamps; hinges weak. Text clean, no loose pages, no tears.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers 1942
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,71
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and…may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Putnam, New York 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,05
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: very good(+). 283 pages, 8vo, blue cloth. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1964). A very good(+).
Verlag: Popular Library 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. B044213; 240 pb, contents very good, covers vg(slight edgewear).
Verlag: G.P Putnam's Sons, New York 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, USAPresidential Book Shop or James Carroll
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 283 p. A chronicle of the first days of Lyndon Johnson's presidency after the assassination of John F. Kennedy. Dust jacket has a couple of tiny chips and a few very small closed tears. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Verlag: Heinemann 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,42
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1960. No Edition Remarks. 251 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription and sticker to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light ed…gewear with chips and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear marks overall.

Verlag: CÍRCULO DE LECTORES 1968
Anbieter: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, SpanienLIBRERIA TORMOS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,20
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTAPA DURA. 239 PÁGINAS. ARMAS NUCLEARES. BOMBA NUCLEAR. SEGUNDA GUERRA MUNDIAL. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 20 X 13.
Verlag: Heinemann, London 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, USAHudson River Book Shoppe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First U.K. edition. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with soiling and minor nicks to the edges; old price sticker on DJ and inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York NY 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, USAOddReads
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,80
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Usual library markings; Synopsis glued to fep.
Weitere BilderVerlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1964. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with blue top stain. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer s…ervice. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The History Place, Palestine, USAThe History Place
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBuckram. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Wear to dust jacket.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ediciones Aura, Barcelona 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpanienMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Historia. Política. Ensayo.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Minnesota, Senators, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: GP Putnam's Sons, NY 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, USAM & M Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. 2nd Edition.

Goethe in the Twentieth Century:
Edited and introduced by Alexej Ugrinsky; Contributing authors: Elizabeth Bohning, Judy McInnis, Peter Christensen, William Cloonan, Donald Crosby, Thomas Freeman, R.S. Furness, Henry Hatfield, Manfred Kuxdorf, Donna Dietrich, Harry Marshall, Dieter Sevin, Wolfgang Wittkowski, Frederick Amrine, Frederick Burwick, John Fitzell, Erika Freiberger-Sheikhoeslami, Claude Gandelman, John Goethe, Mary Gies Hatch, Louis Helbig, Sigrun Leonhard, Katharina Mommsen, and Michael Platt
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwood Press, New York, New York / London, England 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 11,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. viii, 197 pp. Prepared under the auspices of Hofstra University. Contributions to the Study of World Literature. Number 17. LCC: 8627118.
Verlag: Putnam, N.Y. 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, USAAustin Book Shop LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Good Plus DJ. First Edition. 283pp. LBJ's first hundred days in office.

Verlag: London, Heinemann 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Description: 251 p. 21 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945 --Japan. Atomic bomb. 1 Kg.