Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Horowitz, Michael; Smith, Rodger (illustrator). Pop. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Horowitz, Michael; Smith, Rodger (illustrator). Pop. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Horowitz, Michael; Smith, Rodger (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Horowitz, Michael; Brown, Adrienne (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892817577 ISBN 13: 9780892817573
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892817577 ISBN 13: 9780892817573
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Thomson Publishing, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030644550 ISBN 13: 9780030644559
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1967. Mesoamerica, Caribbean. Holt Rinehart & Winston, Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology.112p., good+ paperback 11/23.
Zustand: acceptable. Horowitz, Michael (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030644550 ISBN 13: 9780030644559
Anbieter: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean copy in Very Good condition. Name written on fly-sheet, but no marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show light shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sherbourne Press (edition First Edition), 1972
ISBN 10: 0820201138 ISBN 13: 9780820201139
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Thomson Publishing, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030644550 ISBN 13: 9780030644559
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1967 paperback edition 114 pages. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company Inc, New York NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0307161501 ISBN 13: 9780307161505
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Illustrated Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Hicks, Russell; Horowitz, Michael; Binder, Eric (illustrator). locket which is part of the book originally is missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030644550 ISBN 13: 9780030644559
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments. Text has been underlined and/or hi-lited in most all text. Pages are white and crisp; binding is tight and solid. Copy shows edge and handling wear from the passing years, but no creasing or curls. Foreword by George and Louise Spindler dated Feb., 1967. Preface by author dated Feb., 1967. 114 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0030644550. ISBN/EAN: 9780030644559. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561008360. Presumed to be 1st as edition is unstated.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Thomson Publishing, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030644550 ISBN 13: 9780030644559
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association, 1997
ISBN 10: 155798414X ISBN 13: 9781557984142
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association, 1997
ISBN 10: 155798414X ISBN 13: 9781557984142
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt Rinehart Wintson, NY, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030644550 ISBN 13: 9780030644559
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Shrink wrapped! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.