Michael padev (48 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (48)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill (1943) Indianapolis 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Prairie Archives, Springfield, USAPrairie Archives

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,55 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. First Edition Cloth Pages browned. Friday, December 18, 2009 10:47:56 AM.

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller 1944

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichLewes Book Centre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,15

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. v/g hardback, in vg un-clipped d/j.1944,1st edition.127pp,with illustrations.

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller 1944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, Vereinigtes KönigreichBristol Books Bristol

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Slim 8vo green cloth spine sunned and foxed, clean bright and tight, illustrated with bw photographs, neat ink owners name to head of half title.

  • Verlag: BobbsMerrill Co 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . B0007E0LNU Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. No dustjacket; bound in red boards with gold gilt lettering. Previous owner's gift inscription on front endpaper. Minor wear to board corners and edges; minor spine fading and lettering rubbed; sli

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller, London 1944

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 10,84 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: About VG. Lacking Dustjacket. First Edition. Early bigraphy of Tito published in the late stages of the Second World War. 129pp, photo illustrations, endpaper maps. Darkened spine, a little wear to cloth at extremities, otherwise a tight spine and a very clean interior.NB - Postal Rates shown by ABE are frequentl

  • Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company Publishers, Indianapolis

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, USABerry Hill Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,63

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. (1943), stated First Edition, Very Good Plus/Good Only dj, octavo, 311pp., red cloth hardcover, bright gold lettering on cover & backstrip, unclipped ($2.75) dj with numerous tears & several large chips around edges o/w colorful & overall solid, binding tight, text unmarked.

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller Ltd, London 1944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 13,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1944. Frederick Muller, London 1944, Second ed. Hard Cover, Green Cloth. Book Condition : Very Good. A nice clean text, tight binding with little wear. some spotting on top page edges. Jacket shows signs of shelf wear & bumping. Bookseller Inventory #D000651. 12mo

  • Verlag: Cassell and Co 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, KanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,78

    EUR 12,14 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. pp.256 clean tight copy with tanning to text pages inside front cover gutter cracked but still attached sunning to spine crimping to top/bottom spines bumped corners and sunning/soiling to blue covers.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Bobbs Merrill 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, USANightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, stated. A good copy with some wear to the top edge and age toning in a good DJ with some general edgewear, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubb

  • Verlag: London, F. Muller Ltd 1944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 126 pages; Description: 4p. L. , 7-126, [1]p. Plates, ports. 19cm. Subjects: Tito, Josip Broz, 1892-1980. World War, 1939-1945 -

  • Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill company

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 18,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. (WWII, world war 2, bulgaria).

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,83

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. 1944. hardcover. 130pp, cloth, some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Verlag: London, F. Muller Ltd 1944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 126 pages; Description: 4p. L. , 7-126, [1]p. Plates, ports. 19cm. Subjects: Tito, Josip Broz, 1892-1980. World War, 1939-1945 -

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Frederick Muller Ltd, London 1944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Stirling Books, Stirling, Vereinigtes KönigreichStirling Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 34,65 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. End-Pages And Paste-Downs Have Children Pencil Drawings But Reading Pages Are Unaffected By This. Name Inscription On Front End-Page By Previous Owner. Other Pages Are Bright And Clean. Boards Show Signs Of Shelf Wear And Some Discoloration. Back Cover Has Some Water Damage And Some Pencil Dr

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller 1944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. 1944. hardcover. 130pp, cloth, some shelf wear. . . . .

  • Verlag: Muller 1944

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 16,23 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    2nd edition, 1944. Internally a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Spine cloth a little discoloured. Dust jacket not price-clipped; spine a bit browned; a little wear overall. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Cassell and Company Ltd, United Kingdom 1943

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, Vereinigtes KönigreichWinghale Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 20,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 256 pages. Small stamp on one page of the preliminaries. Sun fading to spine cloth. Clean hardback. No dust jacket. Escape from the Balkans. This is the Cassell 1943 edition.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: New York: Bobbs-Merrill 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,88

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 310p hardback, crimson cloth with gilt lettering, very good condition, minimal wear to edges and spine, binding intact, pages very clean and neat, a good copy of the first edition Language: English.

  • Verlag: London F. Muller ltd

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,25

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. 1944. Second Edition. Hardcover. Good copy in original cloth with clean dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Verlag: London F. Muller ltd 1944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. 1944. Second Edition. Hardcover. Good copy in original cloth with clean dustwrapper. . . . .

  • Verlag: Rizzoli Ed. marzo 1949,, Milano, 1949

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalienFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 18,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: BUONO. Milano, Rizzoli Ed. cm.14x21,5, pp.XV,213, brossura con sopraccop. . Collana La Seconda Guerra Mondiale,XXVII. Collezione di Memorie, Diari e Studi. Traduz.di Alberto Tedeschi. Prima edizione.

  • Verlag: Rizzoli, Milano 1949

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalienIl Salvalibro

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 35,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Brossura editoriale di 215 pagine intonse, sovraccoperta con piccole lacune ai margini superiori e al dorso brunito. Buono stato. Spedizione entro 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.

  • Verlag: American Chilean Council, New York 1976

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 32,94 Versand 
    Versand von Chile nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 1ª Edición. 12 p. ; 23x15 cm. 30 gr. BN-6 (11).

  • Verlag: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London 1948

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichPrimrose Hill Books BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,41

    EUR 25,50 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First edition. Signed and inscribed by author. Cover worn and marked; several small tears to edges.

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller, London 1944

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 34,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 127pp Dustwrapper a bit worn and very slightly soiled.

  • Verlag: Cassell and Company, London 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookcase

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,91

    EUR 28,98 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard. Zustand: Good. Good Minus. First Edition. Jacket has patches of wear/loss/rubbing. Light loss to edges. PP very clean and tidy. Size: 8vo.

  • Verlag: London, Eyre And Spottiswoode 1948

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 48,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 160 pages; Description: 160 p. Port. 22 cm. Subjects: Petkov, Nikola Dimitrov, (1892 or 3-1947) . Communism --Bulgaria. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Rizzoli Editore 1949

    Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalienLibrodifaccia

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,72

    EUR 27,90 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.

  • Verlag: Rizzoli 1949

    Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalienLibrodifaccia

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,80

    EUR 27,90 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, manca sovraccoperta Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, USAOuromantiq Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 34,38

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIrst edition. VG minus. No jacket, moderate wear, pages yellowed with some minor blemishes, binding reasonably firm, owner signatures.