Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. In very good condition; light toning to outside edges and clean interior; points of light rubbing along edges, more so top and bottom of spine; otherwise, as new. 306 pages. 7 x 4 3/8 in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500111279 ISBN 13: 9781500111274
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0316969443 ISBN 13: 9780316969444
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. First Edition. Boston: Little Brown, 2001. Hard Cover. First Edition - First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine, gently read copy in a fine dust jacket, now in a clear plastic cover (Brodart) for protection. In a complete departure from his usual serial killer thrillers, the best-selling Patterson writes a love story. In his late twenties, Patterson lost the woman he intended to marry to a brain tumor. His thoughts of those times led him to this book.
Paperback. Zustand: New. New Condition.Clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0316969443 ISBN 13: 9780316969444
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Very Fine. First Edition. Purple and white boards, 266 lightly browned pages. DJ has color photo on front of beach scene, color photo of Patterson on back. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston, 2015
ISBN 10: 0544638743 ISBN 13: 9780544638747
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. First printing, with full number line. A very fine (as-new) copy in a very fine (as-new) jacket. A clean copy with price ($28.00) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: Light scratch on rear jacket cover, on an otherwise beautiful copy. Contributions from Doug Allyn, Andrew Bourelle, Tomiko M. Breland, Lee Child, Michael Connelly, Dennis Lehane, Joseph D'Agnese, Jeffery Deaver, Brendan DuBois, John M. Floyd, Scott Grand, Steven Heighton, Janette Turner Hospital, Richard Lange, Theresa E. Lehr, Lee Martin, James Mathews, Thomas McGuane, Kyle Minor, Joyce Carol Oates, and Eric Rutter.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bureau of Public Affairs, Office of the Historian, 1998
ISBN 10: 0160420172 ISBN 13: 9780160420177
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Missing. Red cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; minimal edge wear; red smudges on edges; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Interior clean and unmarked; 877 pages.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Gift inscription on front end page. Else clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear. Hardcover. Photos available upon request.
Verlag: Popular Publications, Toronto, 1946
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 96 pp. Light but general wear. This issue contains: Mail Order Outlaw - a novel by Walt Coburn; Battle Call for Big Wheelers - a novel by Tom W. Blackburn; Colt Christmas at Bitter Creek - a novelette by Rod Patterson; The Phantom Hangman of Yellow Jacket - a novelette by Harry F. Olmstead; Hell-on-the-Hoof by Michael Oblinger; The Devil's Sky Pilot by Charles Handley; Law of the Blizzard-born by John Richard Young; Frontiersmen Who Made History - Charles Parkhurst by Cedric W. Windas; and Jackass Bonanza by Roy Vandergoot. Size: 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Canadian Fiction Magazine,, Toronto,, 1993
Anbieter: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Kanada
Softcover. . (illustrator). 143 pp., Glossy illustrated card wraps. Contributions by: G. Hancock, Greg Stephenson, Kevin Patterson, Lesley Krueger, Frances Itani, Chetan Rajani, Michael Winter, Robert Mullen, Zoe Landale. Cover Art Kathy Posliff. Fine,
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford New York
ISBN 10: 0198604173 ISBN 13: 9780198604174
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
[0-19-860417-3] 2005. (hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. xxxv, 523pp. 4to. Fine copy in fine jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Curiously Strong, London, 1974
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSide-Stapled A4 Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. Philip Crozier (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. 40pp. printed rectos on 40 sheets. From contributor, Roy Fisher's library. Minutely handled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanner, London, 1976
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSide-Stapled A4 Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 42pp. Covers very lightly foxed & a touch handled.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.84x7.56x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 262 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.63 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500111279 ISBN 13: 9781500111274
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500111279 ISBN 13: 9781500111274
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 99,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 309 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 386 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 152,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 132 pages. 9.30x6.20x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 193,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 266 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 251,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 302 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 108,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMP3 CD. Zustand: Brand New. com/mp3 edition. 7.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.