Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verso Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1859840507 ISBN 13: 9781859840504
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 276 pages. (SL#226).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verso Books/An Imprint of the New Left Books, London & New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1859849067 ISBN 13: 9781859849064
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Decorative Hardcover Cloth. Zustand: Like New. No Jacket. 1st Published by Verso: 1994/© Alan M. W. 243 + xii + pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear. Gold lettering on cover and spine. No dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verso Books/An Imprint of the New Left Books, London & New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1859849067 ISBN 13: 9781859849064
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Decorative Hardcover Cloth. Zustand: Like New. No Jacket. 1st Published by Verso: 1994/© Alan M. W. 243 + xii + pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear. Gold lettering on cover and spine. No dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verso Books/An Imprint of the New Left Books, London & New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1859849067 ISBN 13: 9781859849064
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Decorative Hardcover Cloth. Zustand: Like New. No Jacket. 1st Published by Verso: 1994/© Alan M. W. 243 + xii + pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear. Gold lettering on cover and spine. No dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verso Books/An Imprint of the New Left Books, London & New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1859849067 ISBN 13: 9781859849064
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Decorative Hardcover Cloth. Zustand: Like New. No Jacket. 1st Published by Verso: 1994/© Alan M. W. 243 + xii + pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear. Gold lettering on cover and spine. No dust jacket.
Verlag: The Minnesota Review, Bloomington, 1989
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Paperback. Five issues of the journal, a complete run for the period between Spring 1987 and Fall 1989. Issues present are Numbers 28-33 (30/31 is a double issue). Various pagination, all 5.5 x 8.5 inches, all have slightly worn wraps else very good condition. Essays, poetry, fiction, and reviews. Number 33 includes a special section on the politics of sexuality with articles on lesbianism in "The Children's Hour", homoeroticism in "The Bitter Tears of Petra Von Kant", and more.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 245 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Page edges are lightly smudged. Bound in black and white card covers with black and blue titles. Lightly worn around the edges. Some creases on the spine. VG. Book.